Odessa High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 14


Last Game
2/29 vs Oak Grove  
Varsity:   Loss 50 - 52

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30 at Benton   (20-7) L   41 - 49  
11/30 at Benton   (20-7) L   31 - 52  
11/30 at Clinton   (9-15) W   42 - 29  
12/1 Lafayette County   (21-6) W   26 - 23  
12/3 Marshall   (3-23) W   36 - 24  
12/4 at Wellington-Napoleon   (28-2) L   44 - 59  
12/4 at Wellington-Napoleon   (28-2) L   39 - 46  
12/7-12 Husker Classic    
 »  12/7 Cameron   (6-20) W   40 - 30  
12/7-9 Harrisonville JV Shootout    
 »  12/7 Harrisonville   (10-16) L   35 - 53  
12/7 at Excelsior Springs   (8-17) W   53 - 19  
12/8 Grain Valley   (15-10) W   45 - 25  
 »  12/9 Lafayette County   (21-6) L   30 - 33  
 »  12/9 Raymore-Peculiar   (16-12) L   33 - 63  
12/10 Richmond   (15-12) W   48 - 16  
 »  12/12 Richmond   (15-12) W   41 - 29  
12/15 Lafayette County   (21-6) L   37 - 43  
12/15 Lafayette County   (21-6) L   36 - 47  
12/17 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (13-12) W   55 - 41  
12/17 at Lexington   (11-15) W   63 - 13  
12/18 Oak Grove   (11-13) W   45 - 30  
12/30 vs Kirksville   (18-7) L   45 - 56  
1/5 at Van Horn   (13-15) W   51 - 47  
1/5 at Van Horn   (13-15) L   44 - 53  
1/5 at Van Horn   (13-15) W   53 - 41  
1/8 Pleasant Hill   (6-20) L   54 - 56  
1/8 Pleasant Hill   (6-20) L   29 - 43  
1/8 Pleasant Hill   (6-20) W   42 - 41  
1/11 Warrensburg   (9-18) L   34 - 48  
1/12-16 Pleasant Hill Tournament    
 »  1/12 Pembroke Hill   (11-15) L   45 - 49  
 »  1/14 Pleasant Hill   (6-20) W   60 - 44  
1/14 Excelsior Springs   (8-17) W   56 - 25  
 »  1/16 Grain Valley   (15-10) W   48 - 40  
1/21 at Oak Grove   (11-13)    
1/21 at Oak Grove   (11-13) W   42 - 35  
1/22 at Oak Grove   (11-13) W   48 - 46  
1/22 at Oak Grove   (11-13)    
1/22 at Oak Grove   (11-13)    
1/22 at Oak Grove   (11-13)    
1/22 at Oak Grove   (11-13)    
1/25 University Academy Charter   (9-14) L   54 - 56  
1/25 University Academy Charter   (9-14)    
1/26-29 Richmond Tournament    
 »  1/26 Lawson   (24-8) W   51 - 32  
 »  1/27 Oak Grove   (11-13) W   44 - 39  
1/28 at Center   (19-8) L   60 - 62  
1/28 at Center   (19-8)    
 »  1/29 Grain Valley   (15-10) W   55 - 42  
2/1 Grain Valley   (15-10) L   28 - 44  
2/1 Grain Valley   (15-10) W   45 - 28  
2/2 Grain Valley   (15-10) L   31 - 47  
2/2 Grain Valley   (15-10)    
2/5 Excelsior Springs   (8-17) W   54 - 41  
2/5 Excelsior Springs   (8-17)    
2/9 at Harrisonville   (10-16) W   61 - 42  
2/9 at Harrisonville   (10-16)    
2/9 at Harrisonville   (10-16) W   53 - 44  
2/12 at Pleasant Hill   (6-20) W   45 - 32  
2/12 at Pleasant Hill   (6-20) W   60 - 57  
2/16 Oak Grove   (11-13) W   68 - 51  
2/16 Oak Grove   (11-13)    
2/16 Oak Grove   (11-13)    
2/17 at Oak Grove   (11-13)    
2/18 Grain Valley   (15-10) W   49 - 44 (1 OT)  
2/19 at Grain Valley   (15-10) W   72 - 69 (1 OT)  
2/19 at Grain Valley   (15-10)    
2/19 at Grain Valley   (15-10)    
2/23 at Excelsior Springs   (8-17) W   75 - 64  
2/23 at Excelsior Springs   (8-17)    
2/25 Harrisonville   (10-16) L   47 - 57  
2/25 Harrisonville   (10-16)    
2/27-3/5 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    
 »  2/29 Oak Grove   (11-13) L   50 - 52