Rock Bridge High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 9


Last Game
3/3 vs Blue Springs South  
Varsity:   Loss 48 - 51

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 at Helias Catholic   (21-10) W   54 - 49  
11/24 at Jefferson City   (18-9) L   47 - 50  
11/30-12/3 Francis Howell Central JV Tournament    
 »  11/30 Francis Howell Central   (13-14) W   57 - 18  
 »  12/1 Vianney   (15-13) W   63 - 58  
12/2-4 Timberland Tournament    
 »  12/2 Warrenton   (10-17) W   53 - 28  
 »  12/3 Timberland   (21-7) W   48 - 36  
 »  12/3 Liberty (Wentzville)   (9-21) W   55 - 24  
12/4 at Southwest Early College   (8-17) W   65 - 36  
12/4 at Southwest Early College   (8-17) W   81 - 58  
12/4 at Southwest Early College   (8-17)    
 »  12/4 SLUH   (21-10) W   62 - 39  
12/6 vs Liberty North   (25-4) W   47 - 43  
12/6 vs Liberty North   (25-4) W   51 - 44  
12/8 at Hickman   (11-15) W   51 - 42  
12/10 Holt   (10-16) W   73 - 43  
12/10 Holt   (10-16) W   67 - 21  
12/10 Jefferson City   (18-9)    
12/12 vs DeSmet   (13-15) L   31 - 47  
12/12 at DeSmet   (13-15) L   45 - 48  
12/12 at DeSmet   (13-15) W   51 - 39  
12/14 Moberly   (16-9) W   62 - 25  
12/15 East (Kansas City)   (19-6) W   66 - 58  
12/15 East (Kansas City)   (19-6) W   70 - 32  
12/16 at Smith-Cotton   (17-9) W   53 - 39  
12/17 at Battle   (4-21) W   56 - 32  
12/18 vs St. Thomas Aquinas   L   46 - 54  
12/19 at Hannibal   (7-19) W   59 - 32  
12/22 at Battle   (4-21) W   50 - 34  
12/22 at Battle   (4-21) W   50 - 37  
1/4 Helias Catholic   (21-10) W   52 - 44  
1/5 Lee's Summit West   (19-8) L   42 - 46  
1/5 Lee's Summit West   (19-8) L   27 - 49  
1/6 Hickman   (11-15) W   49 - 31  
1/9 at Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (10-15) L   55 - 69  
1/9 at Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (10-15) W   57 - 42  
1/12 Hannibal   (7-19) W   54 - 24  
1/14-16 Smith-Cotton Tournament    
 »  1/14 Moberly   (16-9) W   80 - 57  
 »  1/15 Webster Groves   (25-2) L   57 - 65  
 »  1/16 Parkview   (11-16) W   36 - 31  
1/19-22 North Kansas City Invitational    
 »  1/20 Winnetonka   (3-21) W   73 - 58  
1/20 at Moberly   (16-9)    
 »  1/21 Truman   (11-13) W   67 - 53  
1/21 Battle   (4-21) W   58 - 50  
 »  1/23 Raymore-Peculiar   (16-12) W   54 - 47  
1/25-30 Union Tournament    
1/25-30 St. Dominic Tournament    
 »  1/25 Lutheran South   (21-7) W   51 - 36  
1/25-30 St. Dominic Sophomore Tournament    
1/25 at Jefferson City   (18-9) W   50 - 32  
 »  1/26 Union   (12-15) W   53 - 36  
 »  1/27 St. Dominic   (13-13) W   62 - 25  
1/27 at Mexico HS   (13-13) W   66 - 32  
 »  1/29 Hillsboro   (21-7) W   70 - 41  
 »  1/30 St. Francis Borgia   (20-8) L   54 - 66  
 »  1/30 DeSmet   (13-15) W   57 - 39  
2/1-4 Helias JV Tournament    
 »  2/1 Lebanon   (6-20) W   74 - 30  
2/1-4 Rock Bridge Freshmen Tournament    
 »  2/1 Blair Oaks   (19-9) W   55 - 32  
2/2 at Jefferson City   (18-9) W   65 - 29  
2/2 at Jefferson City   (18-9) W   43 - 32  
 »  2/3 Jefferson City   (18-9) W   54 - 49  
 »  2/3 Jefferson City   (18-9) W   45 - 35  
 »  2/4 Helias Catholic   (21-10) W   52 - 25  
 »  2/4 Battle   (4-21) W   48 - 32  
2/9 St. Francis Borgia   (20-8) W   57 - 55  
2/9 St. Francis Borgia   (20-8) W   61 - 48  
2/12 Southeast   (3-16) W   80 - 40  
2/12 Southeast   (3-16) W   71 - 41  
2/16 Hickman   (11-15) W   58 - 49 (1 OT)  
2/16 Hickman   (11-15) W   56 - 32  
2/19 at Rockhurst   (9-18) W   76 - 71 (2 OT)  
2/19 at Rockhurst   (9-18) L   57 - 63 (1 OT)  
2/23 Battle   (4-21) W   61 - 50  
2/23 Battle   (4-21) W   63 - 42  
2/26 Helias Catholic   (21-10) W   56 - 51  
2/26 Helias Catholic   (21-10) W   61 - 38  
2/29-3/3 Class 5 District 9 Tournament    
 »  3/1 Smith-Cotton   (17-9) W   81 - 57  
 »  3/3 Blue Springs South   (17-12) L   48 - 51