Smithville High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 4 District 16

Last Game
3/3 vs Smithville  
Varsity:   Loss 48 - 63

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/1 at North Kansas City   (10-14) W   60 - 55  
12/1 at North Kansas City   (10-14) W   59 - 57  
12/4 DeSoto   W   76 - 55  
12/4 DeSoto   W   48 - 46  
12/8 at Excelsior Springs   (8-17)    
12/11 Grain Valley   (15-10) W   69 - 43  
12/11 Grain Valley   (15-10) W   39 - 34  
12/15 at Platte County   (4-21) W   65 - 44  
12/15 at Platte County   (4-21)    
12/18 Kearney   (13-13) W   63 - 59  
12/18 Kearney   (13-13)    
12/26-30 William Jewell College Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/26 Central (St. Joseph)   (15-11) L   43 - 46  
 »  12/28 Oak Park   (6-19) L   55 - 58  
1/7 at Benton   (20-7) L   58 - 65  
1/7 at Benton   (20-7) L   34 - 44  
1/9 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (10-16) L   47 - 53  
1/9 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (10-16)    
1/11-16 Pleasant Hill High School Basketball Tournament    
 »  1/12 Clinton   (9-15) W   70 - 49  
 »  1/14 Belton   (12-13) W   60 - 59  
1/14 Lawson   (24-8)    
 »  1/16 Summit Christian Academy   (21-7) L   49 - 64  
1/20 at Excelsior Springs   (8-17) W   64 - 45  
1/20 at Excelsior Springs   (8-17)    
1/22 Staley   (17-9) L   66 - 72  
1/22 Staley   (17-9) L   49 - 56  
1/25-30 Cameron High School Men's Basketball Tournament    
1/25 at Lawson   (24-8)    
 »  1/26 Excelsior Springs   (8-17) W   59 - 49  
 »  1/28 Maryville   (19-8) W   55 - 51  
 »  1/30 Chillicothe   (18-10) W   58 - 56  
2/2 at Chillicothe   (18-10) L   64 - 65  
2/2 at Chillicothe   (18-10)    
2/5 Maryville   (19-8) L   64 - 65  
2/5 Maryville   (19-8)    
2/9 Savannah   (4-17) W   45 - 25  
2/9 Savannah   (4-17)    
2/12 at Cameron   (6-20) W   79 - 53  
2/12 at Cameron   (6-20)    
2/16 at Bishop LeBlond   (10-17) W   60 - 49  
2/16 at Bishop LeBlond   (10-17)    
2/19 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (28-4) L   63 - 74  
2/19 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (28-4)    
2/19 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (28-4)    
2/23 Blue Valley Southwest   W   50 - 47  
2/23 Blue Valley Southwest      
2/29-3/5 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  2/29 Savannah   (4-17) W   56 - 44  
 »  3/3 Benton   (20-7) L   48 - 63