New Bloomfield High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 8


Last Game
2/25 vs New Bloomfield   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 48 - 58

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24 Calvary Lutheran   (10-14) W   83 - 45  Matchup
11/24 Calvary Lutheran   (10-14)    Matchup
11/30-12/5 Tipton Tournament    Matchup
11/30-12/5 Tipton Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/30 Bunceton   (1-22) W   92 - 20  Matchup
 »  12/3 Jamestown   (16-12) W   74 - 50  Matchup
 »  12/3 Jamestown   (16-12) W   74 - 50  Matchup
 »  12/5 Macks Creek   (16-11) W   72 - 52  Matchup
12/7 at Fatima   (17-11) W   73 - 68  Matchup
12/7 at Fatima   (17-11) L   25 - 63  Matchup
12/11 at South Callaway   (9-16) W   67 - 55  Matchup
12/11 at South Callaway   (9-16)    Matchup
12/12 vs Novinger   (22-6) L   54 - 57  Matchup
12/12 vs Novinger   (22-6)    Matchup
12/17 at Chamois   (12-15) W   47 - 37  Matchup
12/22 Belle   (10-13) W   76 - 72  Matchup
12/22 Belle   (10-13) W   76 - 72  Matchup
12/22 Belle   (10-13)    Matchup
1/5 New Haven   (5-22) W   65 - 32  Matchup
1/5 New Haven   (5-22)    Matchup
1/8 Centralia   (10-16) W   79 - 40  Matchup
1/8 Centralia   (10-16)    Matchup
1/11-16 South Callaway Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/12 Missouri Military Academy   (3-17) W   77 - 49  Matchup
 »  1/14 South Callaway   (9-16) W   80 - 64  Matchup
 »  1/16 Montgomery County   (17-9) W   96 - 74  Matchup
1/18 at Wellsville-Middletown   (20-7) W   66 - 56  Matchup
1/18 at Wellsville-Middletown   (20-7) W   60 - 54  Matchup
1/22 Linn   (19-8) L   60 - 65  Matchup
1/22 Linn   (19-8)    Matchup
1/25-30 Sturgeon Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/26 Paris   (7-18) W   76 - 43  Matchup
 »  1/28 New Franklin   (21-6) L   50 - 52  Matchup
 »  1/30 Salisbury   (20-7) W   65 - 60  Matchup
2/2 at Missouri Military Academy   (3-17) W   78 - 30  Matchup
2/2 at Missouri Military Academy   (3-17)    Matchup
2/5 at Eugene   (17-10) W   72 - 56  Matchup
2/5 at Eugene   (17-10)    Matchup
2/8 Bunceton   (1-22) W   102 - 41  Matchup
2/11 Tuscumbia   (16-9) W   98 - 57  Matchup
2/11 Tuscumbia   (16-9) W   68 - 34  Matchup
2/16 Russellville   (6-20) W   88 - 32  Matchup
2/16 Russellville   (6-20)    Matchup
2/18 St. Elizabeth   (8-16) W   83 - 55  Matchup
2/18 St. Elizabeth   (8-16) W   60 - 25  Matchup
2/23-27 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/23 Belle   (10-13) W   90 - 58  Matchup
 »  2/25 Iberia   (28-4) L   48 - 58