2015-2016 Boys Basketball


1 Walnut Grove (27-2)
Class 1 District 5 
91
3 Fair Play (19-11)
Class 1 District 5 
68
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Bronaugh (17-10)
Class 1 District 7 
36
2 Drexel (17-8)
Class 1 District 7 
53
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Hume Final
1 Otterville (18-9)
Class 1 District 8 
67
3 Chilhowee (20-7)
Class 1 District 8 
48
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Kingsville Final
1 Glasgow (24-3)
Class 1 District 10 
48
2 Tina-Avalon (20-6)
Class 1 District 10 
44
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Tina Final
1 Mercer (21-4)
Class 1 District 12 
40
2 Novinger (22-6)
Class 1 District 12 
33
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Green City Final
1 North Andrew (22-5)
Class 1 District 16 
64
6 Mound City with Craig (12-15)
Class 1 District 16 
45
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Rock Port Final
1 Ellington (24-3)
Class 2 District 3 
72
3 Meadow Heights (17-8)
Class 2 District 3 
37
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Bismarck Final
1 Clopton (23-4)
Class 2 District 4 
53
3 Crystal City (17-11)
Class 2 District 4 
39
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
1 Hartville (25-4)
Class 2 District 9 
52
3 Newburg (18-10)
Class 2 District 9 
31
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 Crane (20-8)
Class 2 District 11 
40
2 Marionville (19-10)
Class 2 District 11 
44
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Crane Final
1 McAuley Catholic (22-5)
Class 2 District 12 
64
3 Purdy (19-8)
Class 2 District 12 
83
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Washburn Final
1 Wellington-Napoleon (25-1)
Class 2 District 15 
60
2 Lone Jack (17-9)
Class 2 District 15 
49
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Alma Final
1 Whitfield (23-5)
Class 3 District 4 
56
2 John Burroughs (13-12)
Class 3 District 4 
46
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Cardinal Ritter (22-6)
Class 3 District 5 
72
4 Trinity Catholic (8-17)
Class 3 District 5 
61
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Lift for Life Academy Charter (15-12)
Class 3 District 5 
46
3 Transportation and Law (15-10)
Class 3 District 5 
57
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Lamar (20-6)
Class 3 District 12 
57
4 Butler (16-9)
Class 3 District 12 
52
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Stockton Final
2 Stockton (18-8)
Class 3 District 12 
44
3 East Newton (17-11)
Class 3 District 12 
52
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Stockton Final
1 Chillicothe (18-10)
Class 3 District 15 
41
3 Lawson (23-7)
Class 3 District 15 
45
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lawson Final
Grandview (16-9)
Class 4 District 14 
57
Belton (12-12)
Class 5 District 13 
51
Belton Final
Brunswick (12-12)
Class 1 District 10 
45
Bevier (13-12)
Class 1 District 11 
61
Keytesville Tournament,  Keytesville Final
Raymore-Peculiar (14-11)
Class 5 District 13 
70
Blue Springs (16-8)
Class 5 District 9 
55
Blue Springs Final
Nevada (14-11)
Class 4 District 13 
44
Center (18-7)
Class 4 District 15 
66
Kansas City Final
Christian Brothers College (17-8)
Class 5 District 8 
51
DeSmet (12-14)
Class 5 District 5 
48
St. Louis Final
Central (Cape Girardeau) (20-6)
Class 4 District 1 
56
Dexter (14-11)
Class 4 District 1 
43
Dexter Final
Francis Howell (18-7)
Class 5 District 4 
59
Francis Howell Central (12-13)
Class 5 District 4 
56
St. Charles Final
St. Charles West (16-7)
Class 4 District 7 
59
Francis Howell North (5-20)
Class 5 District 4 
42
St. Charles Final
Kickapoo (24-2)
Class 5 District 11 
91
Hickman (11-14)
Class 5 District 9 
84
Columbia Final
Rockhurst (8-17)
Class 5 District 13 
55
Jefferson City (17-8)
Class 5 District 10 
66
Jefferson City Final
Raytown South (14-11)
Class 4 District 14 
54
Kearney (12-12)
Class 4 District 16 
45
Kearney Final
Parkway North (10-14)
Class 5 District 5 
48
Kirkwood (17-8)
Class 5 District 8 
76
Kirkwood Final
Blue Springs South (14-11)
Class 5 District 9 
69
Lee's Summit North (7-17)
Class 5 District 14 
78
Lee's Summit Final
Lee's Summit (25-0)
Class 5 District 14 
61
Lee's Summit West (18-7)
Class 5 District 13 
58
Lee's Summit Final
Seckman (8-16)
Class 5 District 1 
58
Marquette (17-9)
Class 5 District 7 
70
Chesterfield Final
Fulton (15-11)
Class 4 District 8 
61
Mexico (13-12)
Class 4 District 8 
50
Mexico Final
Fort Osage (8-16)
Class 5 District 15 
71
Oak Park (6-18)
Class 5 District 16 
66
Kansas City Final
Liberty (13-12)
Class 5 District 15 
60
Park Hill South (14-10)
Class 5 District 16 
65
Riverside Final
Webster Groves (24-1)
Class 5 District 2 
66
Parkway Central (18-9)
Class 5 District 7 
61
Chesterfield Final
Ft. Zumwalt West (9-16)
Class 5 District 3 
25
Parkway West (21-5)
Class 4 District 4 
48
Ballwin Final
Grain Valley (14-9)
Class 4 District 14 
40
Pleasant Hill (6-19)
Class 4 District 13 
43
Pleasant Hill Final
Union (11-14)
Class 4 District 9 
63
Potosi (10-16)
Class 4 District 2 
59
Potosi Final
Liberty North (22-3)
Class 5 District 15 
50
Raytown (20-5)
Class 5 District 14 
45
Raytown Final
Helias Catholic (16-9)
Class 4 District 10 
51
Rock Bridge (19-6)
Class 5 District 9 
56
Columbia Final
Central (St. Joseph) (15-10)
Class 5 District 16 
57
Ruskin (11-15)
Class 5 District 13 
49
Kansas City Final
Harrisonville (8-15)
Class 4 District 13 
43
Savannah (4-16)
Class 4 District 16 
42
Savannah Final
Warrensburg (8-17)
Class 4 District 13 
39
Smith-Cotton (16-8)
Class 5 District 9 
61
Sedalia Final
Francis Howell North (5-20)
Class 5 District 4 
42
St. Charles West (16-7)
Class 4 District 7 
59
St. Charles Final
North Kansas City (9-13)
Class 5 District 15 
53
Staley (15-8)
Class 5 District 16 
60
Kansas City Final
Ft. Zumwalt East (11-13)
Class 4 District 7 
42
Timberland (18-6)
Class 5 District 3 
65
Wentzville Final
Truman (11-12)
Class 5 District 14 
Park Hill (11-10)
Class 5 District 16 
Kansas City TBD
Ft. Zumwalt South (18-4)
Class 5 District 4 
Troy Buchanan (13-10)
Class 5 District 3 
Troy 7:00 PM
Priory (11-13)
Class 4 District 4 
Westminster Christian Academy (19-5)
Class 4 District 4 
Chesterfield 7:00 PM
Platte County (4-20)
Class 4 District 16 
Winnetonka (3-20)
Class 5 District 15 
Kansas City 7:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.