Windsor High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 14

Last Game
2/27 vs Windsor  
Varsity:   Loss 33 - 61

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 at Lakeland   (9-16) Away 8:00 pm W   61 - 31
11/23 at Adrian   (16-11) Away 8:00 pm L   64 - 67
11/24 Archie   (10-17) Home 8:00 pm W   70 - 44
12/3 at Sherwood   (17-10) Away 5:00 pm L   76 - 83
12/7-12 Higginsville Husker Invitational   Away  
    » 12/8     » Oak Grove   (11-13) Neutral W   70 - 67
    » 12/10     » Richmond   (15-12) Neutral W   59 - 54
    » 12/12     » Lafayette County   (21-6) Neutral L   27 - 61
12/15 at Drexel   (18-9) Away 7:00 pm L   58 - 64
12/18 Stover   (8-20) Home 7:30 pm W   59 - 34
12/19 vs Skyline   (17-12) Neutral 3:00 pm L   44 - 56
1/2 vs Crest Ridge   (11-16) Neutral 5:30 pm W   56 - 39
1/7 Kingsville   (9-14) Home 8:30 pm W   52 - 18
1/8 Leeton   (22-5) Home 9:00 pm W   79 - 75
1/12 Northwest (Hughesville)   (3-23) Home 8:30 pm W   84 - 35
1/15 Sacred Heart   (22-4) Home 6:00 pm L   40 - 71
1/22 Cole Camp   (20-9) Home 7:30 pm L   63 - 69
1/26 Smithton   (16-7) Home 7:30 pm L   74 - 79
1/29 at Tipton   (7-20) Away 6:00 pm W   71 - 65
2/2 at Otterville   (18-10) Away 7:30 pm W   104 - 70
2/3 at La Monte   (3-21) Away 5:30 pm W   85 - 42
2/5-13 Kaysinger Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 2/6     » Cole Camp   (20-9) Neutral L   53 - 73
    » 2/11     » Tipton   (7-20) Neutral W   64 - 51
    » 2/13     » Otterville   (18-10) Neutral W   83 - 57
2/16 Lincoln   (22-5) Home 6:00 pm L   67 - 76
2/19 at Green Ridge   (7-16) Away 6:00 pm W   71 - 47
2/22-27 Class 2 District 14 Tournament   Away  
    » 2/23     » Osceola   (17-11) Neutral 9:00 pm W   61 - 60
    » 2/25     » Lincoln   (17-11) Neutral 7:30 pm W   62 - 58
    » 2/27     » Skyline   (17-11) Neutral 7:30 pm L   33 - 61
11/20 at Lakeland   (9-16) Away 5:30 pm W   39 - 38
11/23 at Adrian   (16-11) Away 5:30 pm L   30 - 35
11/24 Archie   (10-17) Home 5:30 pm L   8 - 17
12/3 at Sherwood   (17-10) Away 5:00 pm L   22 - 25
1/7 Kingsville   (9-14) Home 5:30 pm W   45 - 34
1/7 Kingsville   (9-14) Home 7:00 pm  
1/8 Leeton   (22-5) Home 6:30 pm W   32 - 21
1/12 Northwest (Hughesville)   (3-23) Home 6:30 pm W   35 - 24
1/15 Sacred Heart   (22-4) Home 6:00 pm L   42 - 50
1/22 Cole Camp   (20-9) Home 6:00 pm W   46 - 45
1/23 Green Ridge JV Tournament   Away  
1/26 Smithton   (16-7) Home 6:00 pm  
1/29 at Tipton   (7-20) Away 6:00 pm  
2/2 at Otterville   (18-10) Away 6:00 pm W   30 - 17
2/3 at La Monte   (3-21) Away 5:30 pm W   33 - 15
2/16 Lincoln   (22-5) Home 6:00 pm W   49 - 45
2/19 at Green Ridge   (7-16) Away 6:00 pm