Central (New Madrid County) High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 1


Last Game
2/23 vs Central (New Madrid County)  
Varsity:   Loss 55 - 66

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/27 Liberty Tech High School   W   54 - 50  
11/28 Vashon   (26-4) L   67 - 74  
11/30-12/3 Kennett JV Tournament    
 »  11/30 Poplar Bluff   (17-10) L   39 - 63  
12/1 at East Prairie   (13-14) W   78 - 70  
12/1 at East Prairie   (13-14) L   43 - 46  
 »  12/2 Kennett   (12-15) L   45 - 60  
12/4 Doniphan   (14-11) W   67 - 62  
12/4 Doniphan   (14-11) W   58 - 45  
12/7-11 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  12/7 Charleston   (20-10) L   63 - 80  
 »  12/9 Jackson   (16-14) L   54 - 58  
12/10 Kennett   (12-15)    
12/15 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (12-15) L   63 - 72  
12/15 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (12-15) W   50 - 47  
12/15 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (12-15)    
12/17 at Twin Rivers   (18-10)    
12/29-31 Carbondale Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/29 Madison High School   W   62 - 53  
 »  12/30 Carlisle County High School   L   66 - 76  
 »  12/31 Cardinal Ritter   (24-7) W   53 - 51  
 »  12/31 McClean County   W   42 - 21  
1/5 Kennett   (12-15) W   51 - 43  
1/5 Kennett   (12-15) L   32 - 51  
1/8 at Malden   (21-7) L   49 - 59  
1/8 at Malden   (21-7) L   40 - 62  
1/9 vs Parkway South   (16-10) L   53 - 68  
1/11-16 Malden JV Tournament    
 »  1/11 Bernie   (5-19) W   51 - 37  
1/11 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (21-7)    
1/12 Charleston   (20-10) L   50 - 67  
1/12 Charleston   (20-10) W   45 - 40  
 »  1/13 Hayti   (11-13) L   29 - 70  
1/15 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (21-7) L   70 - 78  
1/15 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (21-7) L   43 - 44  
 »  1/16 Kennett   (12-15) L   40 - 49  
1/18 Sikeston   (29-3)    
1/19 Twin Rivers   (18-10) W   64 - 52  
1/19 Twin Rivers   (18-10)    
1/21 at Jackson   (16-14)    
1/22 at Dexter   (15-12) Rescheduled 2/1  
1/22 at Dexter   (15-12) Rescheduled 2/1  
1/26 at South Pemiscot   (21-8) L   67 - 77  
1/26 at South Pemiscot   (21-8) W   59 - 54  
2/1 at Dexter   (15-12) L   60 - 71  
2/1 at Dexter   (15-12)    
2/1 at Dexter   (15-12)    
2/2 at Poplar Bluff   (17-10) L   71 - 85  
2/2 at Poplar Bluff   (17-10) L   54 - 55  
2/2 at Poplar Bluff   (17-10) L   33 - 66  
2/9 at Caruthersville   (17-10) L   58 - 80  
2/9 at Caruthersville   (17-10)    
2/12 at Jackson   (16-14) L   59 - 65  
2/12 at Jackson   (16-14) L   59 - 65  
2/16 at Sikeston   (29-3) L   52 - 76  
2/16 at Sikeston   (29-3)    
2/18 Scott County Central   (19-10) L   68 - 74  
2/18 Scott County Central   (19-10) W   52 - 48  
2/20-25 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/20 Doniphan   (14-11) W   78 - 56  
 »  2/23 Malden   (21-7) L   55 - 66