Blair Oaks High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 9


Last Game
2/27 vs Blair Oaks  
Varsity:   Loss 55 - 67

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30-12/5 Eugene Tournament    
 »  12/1 St. Elizabeth   (8-16) W   84 - 35  
 »  12/3 Owensville   (11-15) W   54 - 44  
 »  12/5 Eugene   (17-10) W   74 - 67  
12/7 Eugene   (17-10) W   75 - 52  
12/7 Eugene   (17-10)    
12/15 South Callaway   (9-16) W   78 - 30  
12/15 South Callaway   (9-16)    
12/18 at Hickman   (11-15) L   39 - 81  
12/18 at Hickman   (11-15) W   63 - 54  
12/21 Hermann   (17-9) W   69 - 35  
12/21 Hermann   (17-9)    
12/29 at Fatima   (17-11) L   44 - 55  
12/29 at Fatima   (17-11)    
1/2-9 Tri-County Conference Tournament    
 »  1/2 Warsaw   (1-23) W   86 - 32  
 »  1/5 Hallsville   (12-15) W   70 - 64  
 »  1/8 Southern Boone   (25-3) L   68 - 75  
1/9 at Fatima   (17-11)    
1/11 Fulton   (17-12)    
1/12 Hallsville   (12-15) W   80 - 53  
1/12 Hallsville   (12-15)    
1/15 at Willard   (8-18) W   56 - 37  
1/15 at Willard   (8-18) W   46 - 40  
1/18-23 St. James Tournament    
 »  1/19 St. James   (12-16) W   56 - 46  
1/19 St. James   (12-16)    
 »  1/22 Sullivan   (17-9) L   40 - 43  
 »  1/23 Licking   (21-7) L   78 - 80  
1/23 Tipton   (7-20)    
1/26 at Southern Boone   (25-3) L   61 - 70  
1/26 at Southern Boone   (25-3)    
1/26 at Southern Boone   (25-3)    
1/29 at Linn   (19-8) W   71 - 59  
1/29 at Linn   (19-8)    
1/29 at Linn   (19-8)    
2/1 Battle   (4-21) W   66 - 48  
2/1 Battle   (4-21)    
2/1-4 Rock Bridge Freshmen Tournament    
2/2 at Warsaw   (1-23) W   100 - 52  
2/2 at Warsaw   (1-23)    
2/6 at Helias Catholic   (21-10) L   55 - 88  
2/9 Eldon   (5-19) W   65 - 43  
2/9 Eldon   (5-19)    
2/9 Eldon   (5-19)    
2/12 at Versailles   (6-20) W   79 - 49  
2/12 at Versailles   (6-20)    
2/12 at Versailles   (6-20)    
2/16 at California   (17-8) L   64 - 80  
2/16 at California   (17-8) W   53 - 45  
2/16 at California   (17-8) L   62 - 66  
2/19 Osage   (13-13) W   88 - 58  
2/19 Osage   (13-13)    
2/23-27 Class 3 District 9 Tournament    
 »  2/23 Cuba   (7-19) W   63 - 26  
 »  2/25 Eugene   (17-10) W   62 - 58  
 »  2/27 Fatima   (17-11) L   55 - 67