Benton High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule
2nd Place Class 4 District 16

Last Game
3/5 vs Benton  
Varsity:   Loss 38 - 47

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/2-5 Van Horn Boys Varsity Tournament    
 »  12/3 Holden   (12-14) W   67 - 20  
 »  12/4 Schlagle - KC   W   51 - 37  
12/4 at St. Joseph Christian   (13-11) W   55 - 10  
 »  12/5 Center   (19-8) L   50 - 62  
12/8 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (28-4) L   45 - 61  
12/8 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (28-4) L   32 - 45  
12/9-12 Lafayette    
 »  12/9 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (22-6) L   37 - 51  
 »  12/10 Central (St. Joseph)   (15-11) L   51 - 62  
12/11 at Maryville   (19-8) W   66 - 65 (1 OT)  
12/11 at Maryville   (19-8) L   48 - 58  
 »  12/12 Savannah   (4-17) W   47 - 13  
12/15 at Savannah   (4-17) W   51 - 34  
12/15 at Savannah   (4-17) W   52 - 42  
12/15 at Savannah   (4-17) W   58 - 19  
12/16 Central (St. Joseph)   (15-11) L   40 - 46 (1 OT)  
12/16 Central (St. Joseph)   (15-11) L   38 - 50  
12/18 at Platte County   (4-21) W   63 - 54 (1 OT)  
12/18 at Platte County   (4-21) W   55 - 47  
1/2 Odessa   (13-12) W   49 - 41  
1/2 Odessa   (13-12) W   52 - 31  
1/4 at Schlagle High School   W   61 - 57 (1 OT)  
1/4 at Schlagle High School   W   63 - 61  
1/4 at Schlagle High School   W   75 - 63  
1/7 Smithville   (16-10) W   65 - 58  
1/7 Smithville   (16-10) W   44 - 34  
1/7 at Smithville   (16-10) W   63 - 55  
1/11-16 Kearney Boys Varsity Tournament    
1/11 at Penney   (22-4) W   57 - 27  
1/11 at Penney   (22-4) W   56 - 33  
 »  1/12 Kansas City East Christian Academy   W   56 - 45  
1/13-16 Cameron    
 »  1/13 Platte County   (4-21) W   50 - 44  
1/13 at Bishop LeBlond   (10-17) W   39 - 36  
 »  1/14 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (10-15) W   72 - 59  
 »  1/16 Kearney   (13-13) L   44 - 48  
 »  1/16 Kearney   (13-13) L   40 - 55  
1/18-23 Basehor Boys Varsity Tournament    
 »  1/18 Hayden   L   50 - 51  
 »  1/20 Pembroke Hill   (11-15) W   56 - 40  
1/20-23 Cameron    
 »  1/20 Cameron   (6-20) W   44 - 19  
1/21 at St. Joseph Christian   (13-11) W   55 - 23  
 »  1/23 Ottawa   L   46 - 57  
 »  1/23 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (28-4) L   44 - 48 (1 OT)  
1/26 at Harrisonville   (10-16) W   60 - 50  
1/26 at Harrisonville   (10-16) W   55 - 38  
1/29 at Pembroke Hill   (11-15) W   76 - 65  
1/29 at Pembroke Hill   (11-15) W   56 - 42  
1/29 at Pembroke Hill   (11-15) W   48 - 36  
2/2 Cameron   (6-20) W   75 - 45  
2/2 Cameron   (6-20) W   66 - 9  
2/2 Cameron   (6-20) W   49 - 17  
2/5 at Chillicothe   (18-10) W   63 - 47  
2/5 at Chillicothe   (18-10) W   62 - 36  
2/5 at Chillicothe   (18-10) W   54 - 19  
2/8 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (28-4) L   37 - 53  
2/8 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (28-4) L   48 - 57  
2/9 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (28-4) L   55 - 77  
2/11 Maryville   (19-8) W   64 - 49  
2/11 Maryville   (19-8) L   49 - 54  
2/11 Maryville   (19-8) W   63 - 52  
2/16 Savannah   (4-17) W   51 - 23  
2/16 Savannah   (4-17) W   58 - 20  
2/16 Savannah   (4-17) W   52 - 21  
2/19 at Bishop LeBlond   (10-17) W   59 - 45  
2/19 at Bishop LeBlond   (10-17) W   51 - 28  
2/19 at Bishop LeBlond   (10-17) W   48 - 36  
2/23 Staley   (17-9) W   64 - 51  
2/24 at Staley   (17-9) W   63 - 39  
2/29-3/5 Class 4 District 16 Tournament    
 »  3/3 Smithville   (16-10) W   63 - 48  
 »  3/5 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (28-4) L   38 - 47