California High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 3 District 8

Last Game
2/25 vs California  
Varsity:   Loss 34 - 75

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/5 at Harrisburg   (11-16) W   52 - 47  
12/7-12 Osage 9th Grade Tournament    
 »  12/7 Camdenton   (12-16) W   47 - 27  
12/8 at Green Ridge   (7-16) W   59 - 26  
12/8 at Green Ridge   (7-16) W   59 - 30  
12/8 at Jefferson City   (18-9) L   57 - 61  
 »  12/9 Osage   (13-13) W   55 - 51  
12/11 at Jamestown   (16-12) W   48 - 41  
12/11 at Jamestown   (16-12)    
 »  12/12 Waynesville   (15-13) W   55 - 49  
12/15 at Centralia   (10-16) L   34 - 48  
12/15 at Centralia   (10-16) L   25 - 33  
12/16-19 Blair Oaks JV    
 »  12/16 Fatima   (17-11) L   56 - 63  
12/17 at Osage   (13-13) W   50 - 36  
12/18 Southern Boone   (25-4) L   61 - 74  
12/18 Southern Boone   (25-4) L   11 - 57  
12/18 Southern Boone   (25-4) W   44 - 36  
 »  12/19 Eldon   (5-19) W   43 - 36  
12/28 vs South Callaway   (9-16) W   79 - 70 (1 OT)  
 »  1/2 Hallsville   (12-15) L   57 - 59  
1/4-9 Tri County Conference Tournament    
 »  1/4 Warsaw   (1-23) W   67 - 44  
1/6 Marshall   (3-23) W   48 - 19  
 »  1/7 Eldon   (5-19) W   56 - 46  
1/11-16 82nd California Tournament    
 »  1/12 Fatima   (17-11) L   59 - 68 (1 OT)  
 »  1/13 Boonville   (21-9) L   68 - 79  
 »  1/15 Marshall   (3-23) W   55 - 43  
1/19 at Osage   (13-13) 1/25  
1/19 at Osage   (13-13) 1/25  
1/19 at Osage   (13-13)    
1/21 at Fulton   (17-12) W   54 - 38  
1/22 Versailles   (6-20) W   57 - 42  
1/22 Versailles   (6-20) W   52 - 35  
1/22 Versailles   (6-20) W   28 - 7  
1/25 at Osage   (13-13) W   47 - 46  
1/25 at Osage   (13-13) W   58 - 56 (1 OT)  
1/25 at Smith-Cotton   (17-9) W   42 - 33  
1/26 Boonville   (21-9) W   59 - 44  
1/26 Boonville   (21-9) W   53 - 48  
1/26 Boonville   (21-9) W   48 - 37  
1/29 at Hallsville   (12-15) W   63 - 41  
1/29 at Hallsville   (12-15) W   67 - 53  
1/29 at Hallsville   (12-15) W   38 - 26  
1/30 at Fatima   (17-11) W   44 - 30  
2/1-6 Southern Boone Tournament    
 »  2/2 Fulton   (17-12) L   70 - 75 (3 OT)  
 »  2/4 Hallsville   (12-15) W   54 - 43  
 »  2/6 Fatima   (17-11) L   47 - 64  
2/9 at Warsaw   (1-23) W   72 - 29  
2/9 at Warsaw   (1-23) W   67 - 29  
2/9 at Warsaw   (1-23) W   61 - 24  
2/12 at Eldon   (5-19) W   69 - 52  
2/12 at Eldon   (5-19) L   47 - 52  
2/12 at Eldon   (5-19) W   44 - 19  
2/16 Blair Oaks   (19-9) W   80 - 64  
2/16 Blair Oaks   (19-9) L   45 - 53  
2/16 Blair Oaks   (19-9) W   66 - 62  
2/19 Tipton   (7-20) W   78 - 46  
2/19 Tipton   (7-20) W   59 - 37  
2/19 Tipton   (7-20) W   42 - 8  
2/22-27 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    
 »  2/23 Hermann   (17-9) W   59 - 43  
 »  2/25 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (31-3) L   34 - 75