Harrisonville High School

2015-2016 Boys Basketball Schedule
2nd Place Class 4 District 13

Last Game
3/4 vs Harrisonville  
Varsity:   Loss 45 - 64

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
1/12-16 Kearney Invitational    
11/30-12/2 Wildcat JV Invite    
12/3 Nevada   (14-12)    
12/7-11 Eudora KS Tournament    
 »  12/7 Bonner Springs High School   L   39 - 74  
12/7-9 Wildcat JV Shootout    
 »  12/8 Harmon High School   W   56 - 42  
 »  12/10 Paola High School   L   56 - 61  
12/15 at Excelsior Springs   (8-17)    
12/17 Lamar   (20-7) L   56 - 59  
12/17 Lamar   (20-7)    
12/17 Lamar   (20-7)    
1/5 University Academy Charter   (9-14) W   47 - 45  
1/5 at Grain Valley   (15-10)    
1/8 at Oak Grove   (11-13) L   47 - 54  
1/8 at Oak Grove   (11-13)    
1/8 at Oak Grove   (11-13)    
1/11-15 Kearney Invite    
1/11-14 9th Grade Ray-Pec Tournament    
 »  1/12 Fort Osage   (8-17) L   57 - 64  
 »  1/14 SW Early College   L   45 - 59  
 »  1/15 Kearney   (13-13) W   53 - 48  
 »  1/15 Platte County   (4-21) L   37 - 53  
 »  1/17 Benton   (20-7) L   52 - 69  
1/18 at Butler   (16-9) W   45 - 42  
1/18 at Butler   (16-9)    
1/19 Clinton   (9-15) L   40 - 59  
1/19 Clinton   (9-15)    
1/19 Clinton   (9-15)    
1/22 Grain Valley   (15-10) L   34 - 56  
1/22 Grain Valley   (15-10) L   44 - 49  
1/22 Grain Valley   (15-10)    
1/25 Warrensburg   (9-18)    
1/26 Benton   (20-7) L   50 - 60  
1/26 Benton   (20-7) L   38 - 55  
1/26 Benton   (20-7)    
1/28-30 Nixa Tournament    
 »  1/28 Clever   (22-6) L   49 - 60  
1/28 at Nevada   (14-12)    
 »  1/29 Winnetonka   (3-21) L   40 - 54  
 »  1/30 Normandy Collaborative   (6-17) W   67 - 58  
2/1-3 Lansing JV Tournament    
2/1-3 Excelsior Freshman Tournament    
2/2 at Excelsior Springs   (8-17) L   48 - 64  
2/2 at Excelsior Springs   (8-17)    
2/12 Oak Grove   (11-13) L   41 - 45  
2/12 Oak Grove   (11-13)    
2/19 Excelsior Springs   (8-17) W   62 - 49  
2/19 Excelsior Springs   (8-17)    
2/23 Pleasant Hill   (6-20) W   48 - 45  
2/23 Pleasant Hill   (6-20)    
2/26 at Savannah   (4-17) W   43 - 42  
2/29-3/4 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    
 »  2/29 Clinton   (9-15) W   69 - 63  
 »  3/1 Nevada   (14-12) W   79 - 63  
 »  3/4 Bolivar   (24-5) L   45 - 64  
3/9 Sectionals    
3/12 Quarterfinals    
3/18-19 Semi/State Finals