2012-2013 Girls Volleyball


1 Gideon (25-6)
Class 1 District 1 
2
3 Cooter (23-9-1)
Class 1 District 1 
1
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
1 Gideon (25-6)
Class 1 District 1 
2
4 Southland (14-8)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
2 South Pemiscot (23-4)
Class 1 District 1 
0
3 Cooter (23-9-1)
Class 1 District 1 
2
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Gideon Final
1 Bernie (23-7)
Class 1 District 2 
2
2 Bloomfield (11-20-1)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Bell City Final
1 Lesterville (17-14-1)
Class 1 District 3 
2
2 South Iron (13-15-1)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Lesterville Final
1 Lesterville (17-14-1)
Class 1 District 3 
2
5 Zalma (3-23-2)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Lesterville Final
2 South Iron (13-15-1)
Class 1 District 3 
2
3 Greenville (11-9-3)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Lesterville Final
1 Advance (27-4-1)
Class 1 District 4 
2
3 St. Vincent (16-14-3)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Advance Final
1 Winona (27-7-1)
Class 1 District 6 
2
2 Eminence (23-7-2)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Eminence Final
1 Winona (27-7-1)
Class 1 District 6 
2
4 Viburnum (13-14-5)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Eminence Final
2 Eminence (23-7-2)
Class 1 District 6 
2
3 Summersville (17-12-5)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Eminence Final
1 Sacred Heart (20-8-6)
Class 1 District 7 
2
4 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (12-14-1)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Stover Final
2 Stover (23-11-2)
Class 1 District 7 
2
3 Northwest (Hughesville) (9-6)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Stover Final
1 Spokane (12-16)
Class 1 District 8 
2
2 Fordland (9-17)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Spokane Final
1 Spokane (12-16)
Class 1 District 8 
2
5 Chadwick (6-15)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Spokane Final
2 Fordland (9-17)
Class 1 District 8 
2
3 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (13-13-2)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Spokane Final
1 Pierce City (21-9-4)
Class 1 District 9 
2
2 Billings (19-4-1)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Pierce City Final
1 Pierce City (21-9-4)
Class 1 District 9 
2
5 Miller (3-22-3)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Pierce City Final
2 Billings (19-4-1)
Class 1 District 9 
2
3 Verona (14-13-3)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Pierce City Final
1 Jasper (20-11-1)
Class 1 District 10 
0
2 Lockwood (17-12-1)
Class 1 District 10 
2
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Greenfield Final
1 Jasper (20-11-1)
Class 1 District 10 
2
4 Everton (18-8-1)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Greenfield Final
2 Lockwood (17-12-1)
Class 1 District 10 
2
3 Greenfield (17-14)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Greenfield Final
1 Rich Hill (17-10-1)
Class 1 District 11 
2
2 Liberal (13-14-1)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Liberal Final
1 Rich Hill (17-10-1)
Class 1 District 11 
2
4 Northeast Vernon County (9-17)
Class 1 District 11 
1
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Liberal Final
2 Liberal (13-14-1)
Class 1 District 11 
2
3 Hume (9-6)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Liberal Final
1 Green Ridge (29-3-1)
Class 1 District 12 
2
5 Windsor (12-14-2)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Green Ridge Final
2 Osceola (23-10)
Class 1 District 12 
2
3 Appleton City with Montrose (14-7-1)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Green Ridge Final
1 Midway (29-2-1)
Class 1 District 13 
2
2 Lutheran (Kansas City) (26-7)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Archie Final
1 Midway (29-2-1)
Class 1 District 13 
2
4 Lone Jack (12-14-1)
Class 1 District 13 
1
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Archie Final
2 Lutheran (Kansas City) (26-7)
Class 1 District 13 
2
3 Drexel (20-8)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Archie Final
1 Santa Fe (25-6-1)
Class 1 District 14 
2
2 Concordia (17-14-3)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Sweet Springs Final
1 Santa Fe (25-6-1)
Class 1 District 14 
2
4 Crest Ridge (8-16-1)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Sweet Springs Final
2 Concordia (17-14-3)
Class 1 District 14 
2
3 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (9-14-2)
Class 1 District 14 
1
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Sweet Springs Final
1 West Platte (23-6-1)
Class 1 District 15 
2
5 North Platte (13-16-3)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Weston Final
2 Wellington-Napoleon (23-5-2)
Class 1 District 15 
1
3 St. Mary's (Independence) (19-11-1)
Class 1 District 15 
2
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Weston Final
1 Malden (19-11-1)
Class 2 District 1 
0
2 Twin Rivers (18-11)
Class 2 District 1 
2
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
1 Malden (19-11-1)
Class 2 District 1 
2
4 Portageville (10-17-1)
Class 2 District 1 
1
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
2 Twin Rivers (18-11)
Class 2 District 1 
2
3 Hayti (14-9-1)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
3 Woodland (13-17-1)
Class 2 District 2 
0
4 Puxico (21-13)
Class 2 District 2 
2
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Scott City Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (22-12-1)
Class 2 District 2 
0
4 Puxico (21-13)
Class 2 District 2 
2
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Scott City Final
2 Clearwater (19-9-3)
Class 2 District 2 
1
3 Woodland (13-17-1)
Class 2 District 2 
2
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Scott City Final
1 St. Pius X (Festus) (30-2)
Class 2 District 3 
2
2 Jefferson (Festus) (8-11)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
2 Jefferson (Festus) (8-11)
Class 2 District 3 
2
3 Grandview (Hillsboro) (15-11)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
1 St. Elizabeth Academy (21-13-1)
Class 2 District 4 
2
2 Metro (24-6-1)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 St. Elizabeth Academy (21-13-1)
Class 2 District 4 
2
5 Transportation and Law (8-3)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Metro (24-6-1)
Class 2 District 4 
2
3 Cardinal Ritter (2-17-1)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Barat Academy (13-12)
Class 2 District 5 
2
4 Principia (8-21)
Class 2 District 5 
1
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Crossroads College Preparatory (15-8-1)
Class 2 District 5 
0
3 Whitfield (13-14)
Class 2 District 5 
2
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Lutheran St. Charles (23-9)
Class 2 District 6 
2
2 Centralia (12-10-3)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Hallsville Final
1 Lutheran St. Charles (23-9)
Class 2 District 6 
2
5 Hallsville (4-19-2)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Hallsville Final
2 Centralia (12-10-3)
Class 2 District 6 
2
6 Orchard Farm (4-23)
Class 2 District 6 
1
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Hallsville Final
1 Fatima (30-4)
Class 2 District 7 
2
2 Blair Oaks (24-4-1)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Russellville Final
1 Fatima (30-4)
Class 2 District 7 
2
5 Eugene (11-15-1)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Russellville Final
2 Blair Oaks (24-4-1)
Class 2 District 7 
2
3 California (15-11-2)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Russellville Final
1 Hermann (25-9-1)
Class 2 District 8 
2
2 Dixon (19-7-2)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Hermann Final
1 Hermann (25-9-1)
Class 2 District 8 
2
5 Cuba (14-10)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Hermann Final
2 Dixon (19-7-2)
Class 2 District 8 
2
3 Linn (14-7-2)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Hermann Final
1 Mountain Grove (25-8-2)
Class 2 District 9 
2
2 Liberty (Mountain View) (28-7-1)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Cabool Final
1 Mountain Grove (25-8-2)
Class 2 District 9 
2
4 Cabool (14-16-2)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Cabool Final
2 Liberty (Mountain View) (28-7-1)
Class 2 District 9 
2
3 Houston (12-17-2)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Cabool Final
1 Fair Grove (30-5)
Class 2 District 10 
2
2 Strafford (25-7)
Class 2 District 10 
1
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Sparta Final
1 Fair Grove (30-5)
Class 2 District 10 
2
4 Forsyth (25-7-1)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Sparta Final
2 Strafford (25-7)
Class 2 District 10 
2
6 Skyline (9-17-3)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Sparta Final
1 Ash Grove (26-6)
Class 2 District 11 
1
2 Clever (21-11)
Class 2 District 11 
2
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Washburn Final
1 Ash Grove (26-6)
Class 2 District 11 
2
5 Southwest (Washburn) (20-11-1)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Washburn Final
2 Clever (21-11)
Class 2 District 11 
2
3 Marionville (13-13-3)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Washburn Final
1 El Dorado Springs (29-3-2)
Class 2 District 12 
2
2 College Heights Christian (20-9-4)
Class 2 District 12 
1
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Stockton Final
1 El Dorado Springs (29-3-2)
Class 2 District 12 
2
4 Stockton (8-19-4)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Stockton Final
2 College Heights Christian (20-9-4)
Class 2 District 12 
2
3 Diamond (21-11)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Stockton Final
1 Holden (19-7-2)
Class 2 District 13 
2
2 Cole Camp (17-14-2)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Creighton Final
1 Holden (19-7-2)
Class 2 District 13 
2
4 Adrian (13-16)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Creighton Final
2 Cole Camp (17-14-2)
Class 2 District 13 
2
3 Butler (15-15)
Class 2 District 13 
1
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Creighton Final
1 Summit Christian Academy (22-6-1)
Class 2 District 15 
2
4 University Academy Charter (16-8-4)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Lawson (17-14)
Class 2 District 15 
0
3 Barstow (18-8-2)
Class 2 District 15 
2
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Bishop LeBlond (32-1-2)
Class 2 District 16 
2
5 Plattsburg (10-18-4)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Lathrop Final
2 Lathrop (18-14-1)
Class 2 District 16 
2
3 Mid-Buchanan (14-15-1)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Lathrop Final
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (31-3-1)
Class 3 District 1 
0
2 Perryville (30-5-1)
Class 3 District 1 
2
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (31-3-1)
Class 3 District 1 
2
4 Kennett (14-11)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
2 Perryville (30-5-1)
Class 3 District 1 
2
3 Dexter (22-9)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Dexter Final
1 Lutheran South (23-6-2)
Class 3 District 3 
2
5 Affton (15-10-1)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Bishop DuBourg (20-9-1)
Class 3 District 3 
2
3 Notre Dame (St. Louis) (10-16-1)
Class 3 District 3 
1
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Roosevelt (12-11-3)
Class 3 District 4 
2
5 College Preparatory (1-17-2)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 University City (5-18-2)
Class 3 District 4 
2
7 Sumner (3-8)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Vashon (2-9)
Class 3 District 4 
0
6 Soldan International Studies (6-6-1)
Class 3 District 4 
2
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 MICDS (15-12)
Class 3 District 5 
2
5 John Burroughs (11-14-2)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Westminster Christian Academy (22-6-1)
Class 3 District 5 
2
7 Clayton (14-13-1)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Visitation Academy (9-6)
Class 3 District 5 
2
6 John F. Kennedy (9-14-1)
Class 3 District 5 
0
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 St. Charles (10-17)
Class 3 District 6 
0
2 Duchesne (10-21)
Class 3 District 6 
2
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 St. Charles (10-17)
Class 3 District 6 
2
4 McCluer South-Berkeley (13-6-1)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Duchesne (10-21)
Class 3 District 6 
2
3 Trinity Catholic (6-21-1)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 St. Charles West (27-4-1)
Class 3 District 7 
0
2 St. Dominic (23-9-2)
Class 3 District 7 
2
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Warrenton Final
1 St. Charles West (27-4-1)
Class 3 District 7 
2
5 Christian (8-16)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Warrenton Final
2 St. Dominic (23-9-2)
Class 3 District 7 
2
3 Winfield (14-7-1)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Warrenton Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (17-12-3)
Class 3 District 8 
2
2 Owensville (17-13-2)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Union Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (17-12-3)
Class 3 District 8 
2
4 Sullivan (11-12-5)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Union Final
2 Owensville (17-13-2)
Class 3 District 8 
2
3 Union (15-12-2)
Class 3 District 8 
1
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Union Final
1 Boonville (20-8-2)
Class 3 District 9 
0
2 Fulton (21-8-2)
Class 3 District 9 
2
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Fulton Final
1 Boonville (20-8-2)
Class 3 District 9 
2
5 Versailles (9-15-2)
Class 3 District 9 
1
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Fulton Final
2 Fulton (21-8-2)
Class 3 District 9 
2
3 Kirksville (14-16)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Fulton Final
1 Reeds Spring (20-13)
Class 3 District 11 
2
2 Hollister (19-10-4)
Class 3 District 11 
1
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Aurora Final
1 Reeds Spring (20-13)
Class 3 District 11 
2
4 Aurora (9-19-2)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Aurora Final
2 Hollister (19-10-4)
Class 3 District 11 
2
3 East Newton (15-10-1)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Aurora Final
1 O'Hara (16-11)
Class 3 District 13 
2
4 Center (6-17-1)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Pembroke Hill (20-9-4)
Class 3 District 13 
2
3 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (12-12-2)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (23-6-3)
Class 3 District 15 
2
2 Smithville (18-14-3)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (23-6-3)
Class 3 District 15 
2
4 Central Academy (15-10-2)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Smithville (18-14-3)
Class 3 District 15 
2
6 Van Horn (7-20)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Maryville (23-6-2)
Class 3 District 16 
2
4 Benton (15-16-2)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Maryville Final
2 Savannah (17-11-2)
Class 3 District 16 
2
6 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (9-19-2)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Maryville Final
1 Oakville (24-8-3)
Class 4 District 2 
0
3 Lindbergh (21-11-1)
Class 4 District 2 
2
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Imperial Final
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) (34-0)
Class 4 District 3 
2
2 Eureka (20-14-2)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Pacific Final
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) (34-0)
Class 4 District 3 
2
4 Parkway South (13-16-2)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Pacific Final
2 Eureka (20-14-2)
Class 4 District 3 
2
6 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (12-16-3)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Pacific Final
4 Kirkwood (20-13-2)
Class 4 District 4 
2
5 Webster Groves (19-10-3)
Class 4 District 4 
1
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Nerinx Hall (18-13-3)
Class 4 District 4 
2
6 Ladue Horton Watkins (23-6)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Hazelwood East (11-13-2)
Class 4 District 6 
0
5 McCluer (6-18-2)
Class 4 District 6 
2
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Florissant Final
3 McCluer North (7-15)
Class 4 District 6 
2
6 Riverview Gardens (1-21-1)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Florissant Final
4 Parkway North (25-8)
Class 4 District 7 
2
5 Ft. Zumwalt East (7-19-1)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
3 Parkway West (11-18-2)
Class 4 District 7 
2
6 Francis Howell North (4-26)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
1 Francis Howell (28-5-2)
Class 4 District 8 
2
5 Ft. Zumwalt North (19-10)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Francis Howell Central (18-10)
Class 4 District 8 
2
3 Ft. Zumwalt West (15-18)
Class 4 District 8 
1
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Helias Catholic (30-4-3)
Class 4 District 9 
2
3 Hannibal (27-7-1)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Columbia Final
1 Helias Catholic (30-4-3)
Class 4 District 9 
2
5 Troy Buchanan (16-18)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Columbia Final
2 Rock Bridge (16-10-1)
Class 4 District 9 
1
3 Hannibal (27-7-1)
Class 4 District 9 
2
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Columbia Final
1 Willard (27-6-1)
Class 4 District 10 
0
2 Jefferson City (23-10-2)
Class 4 District 10 
2
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Camdenton Final
1 Willard (27-6-1)
Class 4 District 10 
2
5 Waynesville (20-11-3)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Camdenton Final
2 Jefferson City (23-10-2)
Class 4 District 10 
2
3 Lebanon (11-16-4)
Class 4 District 10 
1
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Camdenton Final
St. Pius X (Festus) (30-2)
Class 2 District 3 
2
Arcadia Valley (15-16-2)
Class 2 District 3 
0
District Tournament,  Final
Hancock (3-20-2)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (15-14-1)
Class 2 District 5 
2
Hancock Invitational ,  Final



Processing. Please wait.