Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 3 District 1

Last Game
10/23 vs Perryville  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Farmington   (19-13) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Farmington   (19-13)    
8/30 Farmington   (19-13)    
8/31-9/1 Notre Dame Volleyballfest    
 »  8/31 Perryville   (32-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/31 St. Vincent   (16-14-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/1 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/1 Jefferson (Festus)   (8-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/1 Ste. Genevieve   (15-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Bernie   (25-8) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Bernie   (25-8) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Scott City   (9-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Scott City   (9-18-2) W   1 - 0  
9/7-8 Semo Spike Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/7 Puxico   (22-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Twin Rivers   (18-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Advance   (28-5-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Bernie   (25-8) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Central (Park Hills)   (16-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Perryville   (32-6-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 St. Vincent   (16-14-3) W   2 - 1  
9/11 at Ste. Genevieve   (15-15-2) W   2 - 1  
9/11 at Ste. Genevieve   (15-15-2)    
9/11 at Ste. Genevieve   (15-15-2)    
9/12 St. Vincent   (16-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/12 St. Vincent   (16-14-3)    
9/12 St. Vincent   (16-14-3)    
9/20 Bloomfield   (11-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Bloomfield   (11-20-1)    
9/22 at Central (Park Hills)   (16-13)    
9/25 at Advance   (28-5-1) W   2 - 1  
9/25 at Advance   (28-5-1) L   0 - 2  
9/27 at Jackson   (14-19-2) W   2 - 1  
9/27 at Jackson   (14-19-2)    
9/27 at Jackson   (14-19-2)    
10/1 at Perryville   (32-6-1) W   2 - 1  
10/1 at Perryville   (32-6-1)    
10/1 at Perryville   (32-6-1)    
10/3 at Sikeston   (17-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Sikeston   (17-16-1)    
10/5 Saxony Lutheran   (22-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Saxony Lutheran   (22-12-1)    
10/5 Saxony Lutheran   (22-12-1)    
10/9 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-23-1)    
10/9 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-23-1)    
10/11 at Festus   (12-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Festus   (12-16-1)    
10/11 at Festus   (12-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/13 Festus Inv.    
 »  10/13 DeSoto   (21-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Farmington   (19-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Festus   (12-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Lutheran South   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Seckman   (6-23-2) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Dexter   (22-9) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Dexter   (22-9) W   0 - 0  
10/16 Central (New Madrid County)   (20-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Central (New Madrid County)   (20-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/18 at Leopold   (21-5-2) W   2 - 0  
10/18 at Leopold   (21-5-2)    
10/22-23 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/23 Kennett   (14-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 Perryville   (32-6-1) L   0 - 2