Portageville High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 1

Last Game
10/23 vs Portageville  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 15, 22 - 25, 16 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Twin Rivers   (18-12) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/27 Twin Rivers   (18-12) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/28 at Senath-Hornersville   (5-17-2) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/28 at Senath-Hornersville   (5-17-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/30-31 Bernie "JV" Tour   Away  
    » 8/30     » Bernie   (25-8) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 8/30     » Bloomfield   (11-20-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 8/30     » Twin Rivers   (18-12) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 8/31     » Poplar Bluff   (21-14) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/4 Hayti   (14-9-1) Home 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/4 Hayti   (14-9-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/6 Charleston   (1-25) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/6 Charleston   (1-25) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/7-8 SEMO CLASSIC   Away  
    » 9/7     » Bloomfield   (11-20-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/7     » Dexter   (22-9) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/7     » Marquand-Zion   (1-14) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » Caruthersville   (3-20) Neutral L   1 - 2
    » 9/8     » Oak Ridge   (11-13-1) Neutral W   2 - 1
9/10 Malden   (19-11-1) Home 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/10 Malden   (19-11-1) Home 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/11 at Bloomfield   (11-20-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/11 at Bloomfield   (11-20-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/13 at Kennett   (14-11) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/13 at Kennett   (14-11) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 1
9/14 at Campbell   (4-18) Away 4:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/14 at Campbell   (4-18) Away 4:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/17 at Caruthersville   (3-20) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/17 at Caruthersville   (3-20) Away 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/18 South Pemiscot   (23-4) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/18 South Pemiscot   (23-4) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/20-22 GIDEON INV. TOUR   Away  
    » 9/20     » Central (New Madrid County)   (20-13-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/20     » North Pemiscot   (5-15-2) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/20     » Senath-Hornersville   (5-17-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/22     » South Pemiscot   (23-4) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/24 at Cooter   (23-9-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/24 Cooter   (23-9-1) Home 11:14 am  
9/24 at Cooter   (23-9-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/24 Cooter   (23-9-1) Home 6:00 pm  
9/25 at Central (New Madrid County)   (20-13-1) Away 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/25 at Central (New Madrid County)   (20-13-1) Away 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/1 Clarkton   (9-13-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/1 Clarkton   (9-13-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/2 at Sikeston   (17-16-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/2 at Sikeston   (17-16-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
    » 10/8     » Malden   (19-11-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
10/9-11 BOOTHEEL CONF. TOUR.   Away  
    » 10/9     » Kennett   (14-11) Neutral L   0 - 2
10/9-11 BOOTHEEL CONF. TOUR.   Away  
10/15 Holcomb   (11-15-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/15 Holcomb   (11-15-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/18 Gideon   (25-7) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/18 Gideon   (25-7) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/22-23 Class 2 District 1 Tournament   Away  
    » 10/22     » Senath-Hornersville   (5-17-2) Neutral 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
    » 10/23     » Malden   (10-17-1) Neutral 5:00 pm L   1 - 2