Cole Camp High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 2 District 13

Last Game
10/23 vs Butler  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Holden   (20-8-2) L   0 - 2  
8/27 Holden   (20-8-2) L   1 - 2  
8/27 Holden   (20-8-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Osage   (10-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Osage   (10-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Osage   (10-14-3) L   1 - 2  
9/10 at California   (15-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at California   (15-11-2) W   2 - 1  
9/10 at California   (15-11-2)    
9/11 at Sacred Heart   (22-9-6) L   1 - 2  
9/11 at Sacred Heart   (22-9-6) W   2 - 0  
9/13 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (9-6) W   2 - 0  
9/13 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (9-6) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Jefferson City JV Tournament    
 »  9/15 Camdenton   (15-14-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Fatima   (33-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Hickman   (2-18-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Rolla   (13-17-3) T   1 - 1  
9/15 Helias Invitational    
9/17 at Versailles   (9-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Versailles   (9-15-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Warrensburg   (3-14)    
9/17 vs Midway   (29-3-1)    
9/18 Lincoln   (9-22) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Lincoln   (9-22) W   2 - 0  
9/20 La Monte   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/20 La Monte   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/22 Camdenton Invitational    
 »  9/22 Hickman   (2-18-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Kearney   (17-16) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Parkview   (10-20-4) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/22 Sacred Heart   (22-9-6) T   1 - 1  
9/24 at Eldon   (4-20-5) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Eldon   (4-20-5) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Eldon   (4-20-5)    
9/25 at Green Ridge   (29-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/25 at Green Ridge   (29-4-1)    
9/27-29 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    
 »  9/27 Green Ridge   (29-4-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/27 Lincoln   (9-22) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/27 Northwest (Hughesville)   (9-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Green Ridge   (29-4-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/29 La Monte   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Stover   (23-12-2) W   2 - 1  
10/1 at Stover   (23-12-2)    
10/2 Windsor   (12-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Windsor   (12-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Tipton   (9-15-5) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Tipton   (9-15-5) W   2 - 0  
10/6 Green Ridge Invitational    
 »  10/6 Clinton   (9-18-4) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/6 Derrick Thomas Academy   (4-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Green Ridge   (29-4-1)    
 »  10/6 Smith-Cotton   (19-9-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Stover   (23-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/6 Green Ridge JV Invitational    
10/9 Stover   (23-12-2) L   1 - 2  
10/9 Stover   (23-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Helias Catholic   (30-5-3)    
10/11 Smithton   (2-21-2) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Smithton   (2-21-2) W   2 - 0  
10/13 Grain Valley Spikefest    
 »  10/13 Clinton   (9-18-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Liberty North   (19-9-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Oak Grove   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Smithville   (18-14-3) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Warsaw   (3-22-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Warsaw   (3-22-1) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Jefferson City   (24-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/16 Jefferson City   (24-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/16 Jefferson City   (24-11-2)    
10/22-23 Class 2 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/23 Butler   (15-15) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/23 Holden   (17-14-2) L   0 - 2