Viburnum High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 6


Last Game
10/23 vs Viburnum   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (7 - 25, 15 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (13-14-5) Season Record: (8-5-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at West County   (10-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/27 at West County   (10-14) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/30 at Eminence   (23-7-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/30 at Eminence   (23-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/4 Valley   (3-21) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/4 Valley   (3-21)    Matchup
9/6 at Cuba   (14-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 at Cuba   (14-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 North County Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/8 Arcadia Valley   (15-16-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/8 Fredericktown   (10-17-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/8 Windsor (Imperial)   (23-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/11 at Potosi   (21-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/11 at Potosi   (21-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Belle   (11-13-5) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Belle   (11-13-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Cuba Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/15 Bourbon   (2-26-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/15 Crystal City   (2-19-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/15 Cuba   (14-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/15 Grandview   (6-21-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/15 Steelville   (14-8-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/15 Steelville   (14-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/18 at North County   (19-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/18 at North County   (19-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at Bourbon   (2-26-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at Bourbon   (2-26-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/24 at Steelville   (14-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 at Steelville   (14-8-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
9/25 Belle   (11-13-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/25 Belle   (11-13-5) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at South Iron   (13-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at South Iron   (13-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/2 Cuba   (14-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/2 Cuba   (14-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 St. Clair Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/6 St. James   (4-21-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/6 Sullivan   (11-12-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/6 Sullivan   (11-12-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/6 Union   (15-12-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/6 Warrenton   (10-15-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/8 Bourbon   (2-26-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 Bourbon   (2-26-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/9 at Lesterville   (17-15-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/9 at Lesterville   (17-15-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/11 Bunker   (5-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Bunker   (5-16-1)    Matchup
10/16 Steelville   (14-8-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/16 Steelville   (14-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/22-23 Class 1 District 6 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Thayer   (6-17-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/23 Winona   (30-7-1) L   0 - 2