Saxony Lutheran High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 2


Last Game
10/23 vs Puxico   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (18 - 25, 16 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Lesterville   (17-15-1)    Matchup
8/24 Lesterville   (17-15-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/24 Lesterville   (17-15-1)    Matchup
8/24 Lesterville   (17-15-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/27-31 Woodland Invitational    Matchup
 »  8/28 Leopold   (21-5-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/28 Advance   (28-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/28 Woodland   (13-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/31 Bell City   (5-20-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/31 Advance   (28-5-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/31 Woodland   (13-17-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/4 St. Vincent   (15-14-3)    Matchup
9/4 St. Vincent   (15-14-3)    Matchup
9/4 St. Vincent   (15-14-3)    Matchup
9/5 at Sikeston   (17-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/5 at Sikeston   (17-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/7-8 Show-Me Volleyball Classic    Matchup
 »  9/7 Marquand-Zion   (1-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/7 Bloomfield   (11-20-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/7 Dexter   (22-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/7 South Iron   (13-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/8 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/8 St. Elizabeth   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/8 Clearwater   (19-9-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/10 at Marquand-Zion   (1-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/10 at Marquand-Zion   (1-14)    Matchup
9/12 Valle Catholic   (27-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 Valle Catholic   (27-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 Valle Catholic   (27-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 Ste. Genevieve   (15-15-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 Ste. Genevieve   (15-15-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/19 Ste. Genevieve   (15-15-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 Oak Ridge   (11-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/24 Oak Ridge   (11-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/25 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/25 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-23-1)    Matchup
9/25 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-23-1)    Matchup
9/27 at Perryville   (32-6-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Perryville   (32-6-1)    Matchup
9/27 at Perryville   (32-6-1)    Matchup
10/1 at Advance   (28-5-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/1 at Advance   (28-5-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/2 Bell City   (5-20-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/2 Bell City   (5-20-3)    Matchup
10/4 at Meadow Heights   (9-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at Meadow Heights   (9-19-2)    Matchup
10/5 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/5 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (31-3-1)    Matchup
10/5 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (31-3-1)    Matchup
10/6 Jackson Jv Tournament    Matchup
10/9 at Doniphan   (10-11)    Matchup
10/9 at Doniphan   (10-11)    Matchup
10/11 Jackson   (14-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Jackson   (14-19-2)    Matchup
10/11 Jackson   (14-19-2)    Matchup
10/13 Perryville    Matchup
 »  10/13 Valle Catholic   (27-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/13 Charleston   (1-25) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/13 Jackson   (14-19-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/13 Fredericktown   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/13 Sikeston   (17-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/13 Bloomfield   (11-20-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/16 Oran   (4-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/16 Oran   (4-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/22-23 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/23 Puxico   (21-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup