Willard High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 4 District 10

Last Game
10/23 vs Waynesville  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 21, 25 - 17)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Lebanon   (11-16-4) W   2 - 0  
8/24 Lebanon   (11-16-4) W   2 - 0  
8/24 Lebanon   (11-16-4) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Buffalo   (27-8) L   1 - 2  
8/28 at Buffalo   (27-8) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Buffalo   (27-8) W   1 - 0  
8/28 at Buffalo   (27-8) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Hillcrest   (3-23-6) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Hillcrest   (3-23-6) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Hillcrest   (3-23-6) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Central (Springfield)   (25-6-1) W   2 - 1  
9/4 Central (Springfield)   (25-6-1) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Central (Springfield)   (25-6-1) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Bolivar   (12-14) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Bolivar   (12-14) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Bolivar   (12-14) W   1 - 0  
9/8 Lori Endicott Tournament    
 »  9/8 Buffalo   (27-8) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Green Ridge   (29-4-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Green Ridge   (29-4-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Springfield Catholic   (15-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Winona   (30-7-1) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Hillcrest Freshman Tournament    
 »  9/8 Central (Springfield)   (25-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Central (Springfield)   (25-6-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Glendale   (10-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Hillcrest   (3-23-6) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/8 Lebanon   (11-16-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Ozark   (27-7) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/8 Waynesville   (20-11-3) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Logan-Rogersville   (28-10-1) L   1 - 2  
9/10 at Logan-Rogersville   (28-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Logan-Rogersville   (28-10-1) W   2 - 1  
9/11 at Glendale   (10-11-2) W   2 - 1  
9/11 at Glendale   (10-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Glendale   (10-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Fair Grove   (30-6) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Fair Grove   (30-6) W   1 - 0  
9/13 Fair Grove   (30-6) L   1 - 2  
9/22 Camdenton Tournament    
 »  9/22 Camdenton   (15-14-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Kearney   (17-16) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Marshfield   (16-16-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/22 St. Clair High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Warrensburg   (3-14) W   2 - 0  
9/22 Republic JV Tournament    
 »  9/22 Branson   (15-12-4) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/22 Buffalo   (27-8) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/22 Lebanon   (11-16-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/22 Monett   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Republic   (28-8) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/22 Webb City   (9-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Wheaton   (4-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Nixa   (16-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Nixa   (16-10-1) L   0 - 1  
9/25 at Nixa   (16-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/27 Neosho   (5-22-3) W   2 - 0  
9/27 Neosho   (5-22-3) W   2 - 1  
9/27 Neosho   (5-22-3) W   2 - 0  
9/29 Glendale JV Tournament    
 »  9/29 Glendale   (10-11-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/29 Hillcrest   (3-23-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Joplin   (24-12-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/29 Joplin   (24-12-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/29 Lebanon   (11-16-4) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/29 Reeds Spring   (20-14) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Carthage   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Carthage   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at Carthage   (18-12-2)    
10/4 Branson   (15-12-4) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Branson   (15-12-4) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Branson   (15-12-4) W   2 - 0  
10/6 Licking Classic    
 »  10/6 Eminence   (23-7-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/6 Houston   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Liberty (Mountain View)   (28-7-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Mountain Grove   (28-8-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Willow Springs   (7-20-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Winona   (30-7-1) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Webb City   (9-16) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Webb City   (9-16) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Webb City   (9-16) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Republic   (28-8) L   0 - 2  
10/11 Republic   (28-8)    
10/11 Republic   (28-8)    
10/16 Ozark   (27-7) L   0 - 2  
10/16 Ozark   (27-7) L   0 - 2  
10/16 Ozark   (27-7) L   0 - 2  
10/18 Marshfield   (16-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/18 Marshfield   (16-16-2) W   2 - 1  
10/18 Marshfield   (16-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/22-23 Class 4 District 10 Tournament    
 »  10/23 Waynesville   (20-11-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 Jefferson City   (24-11-2) L   0 - 2