Sacred Heart High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 1 District 7

Last Game
10/27 vs Spokane  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at Hallsville   (4-19-2) W   2 - 0  
8/27 at Hallsville   (4-19-2) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (12-14-1) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (12-14-1) W   0 - 0  
8/30 at Crest Ridge   (8-16-1) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Crest Ridge   (8-16-1) W   0 - 0  
9/4 at Russellville   (13-13-1) W   2 - 1  
9/4 at Russellville   (13-13-1) W   2 - 1  
9/6 Sweet Springs   (9-14-2) W   2 - 1  
9/6 Sweet Springs   (9-14-2)    
9/11 Cole Camp   (17-14-2) W   2 - 1  
9/11 Cole Camp   (17-14-2) L   0 - 2  
9/13 Lincoln   (9-22) W   2 - 1  
9/13 Lincoln   (9-22)    
9/15 Hillcrest Tournament    
 »  9/15 Central (Springfield)   (25-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Hillcrest   (3-23-6) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/15 Joplin   (24-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Skyline   (9-17-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/15 Smithville   (18-14-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Waynesville   (20-11-3) T   1 - 1  
9/18 at Green Ridge   (29-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at Green Ridge   (29-4-1) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Tipton   (9-15-5)    
9/20 Tipton   (9-15-5) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Tipton   (9-15-5) W   2 - 0  
9/22 Camdenton Tournament    
 »  9/22 Cole Camp   (17-14-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/22 Hickman   (2-18-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/22 Kearney   (17-16) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Owensville   (17-13-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/22 Parkview   (10-20-4) L   0 - 2  
9/25 Smithton   (2-21-2) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Smithton   (2-21-2)    
9/27-29 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    
 »  9/27 Stover   (23-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/27 Tipton   (9-15-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Green Ridge   (29-4-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/29 Smithton   (2-21-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Stover   (23-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Windsor   (12-14-2) T   1 - 1  
10/2 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (9-6) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (9-6) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Hickman   (2-18-2) W   3 - 0  
10/3 Hickman   (2-18-2) T   1 - 1  
10/4 at La Monte   (8-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at La Monte   (8-17-1)    
10/6 Green Ridge Tournament    
10/9 at Windsor   (12-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Windsor   (12-14-2)    
10/11 at Stover   (23-12-2) W   2 - 1  
10/11 at Stover   (23-12-2)    
10/16 at Warsaw   (3-22-1) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at Warsaw   (3-22-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22-25 Class 1 District 7 Tournament    
 »  10/23 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (12-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/25 Stover   (23-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/27-11/3 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  10/27 Winona   (22-9-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/27 Spokane   (12-17) W   2 - 0