Bloomfield High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 1 District 2

Last Game
10/23 vs Bloomfield  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (14 - 25, 12 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-23-1) L   0 - 2  
8/27 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-23-1)    
8/30-31 Bernie JV Tournament    
9/4 Richland (Essex)   (8-18) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Richland (Essex)   (8-18)    
9/6 Poplar Bluff   (21-14) L   0 - 2  
9/6 Poplar Bluff   (21-14) L   1 - 2  
9/7-8 SEMO Tournament    
 »  9/7 Perryville   (32-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Saxony Lutheran   (22-12-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Clearwater   (19-9-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Cooter   (23-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Gideon   (25-7) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Portageville   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Dexter   (22-9) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Dexter   (22-9) L   0 - 1  
9/11 Portageville   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Portageville   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Sikeston   (17-16-1) L   1 - 2  
9/17 Sikeston   (17-16-1)    
9/20 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  
9/20 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (31-3-1)    
9/21-22 Puxico JV Tournament    
9/24 Puxico   (22-14) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Puxico   (22-14)    
9/24 Puxico   (22-14)    
9/25 at Twin Rivers   (18-12) L   1 - 2  
9/25 at Twin Rivers   (18-12)    
9/25 at Twin Rivers   (18-12) W   2 - 0  
9/27 Woodland   (13-17-1) L   0 - 2  
9/27 at Woodland   (13-17-1)    
9/28 at Advance   (28-5-1) L   0 - 2  
9/28 at Advance   (28-5-1)    
9/28 at Advance   (28-5-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Oran   (4-16) L   1 - 2  
10/1 Oran   (4-16)    
10/1 Oran   (4-16)    
10/4 at Bernie   (25-8) L   0 - 2  
10/4 at Bernie   (25-8)    
10/4 at Bernie   (25-8) L   0 - 2  
10/8-12 SCAA Tournament    
 »  10/8 Bernie   (25-8) L   0 - 2  
10/8-12 SCAA Tournament    
10/13 Perryville Tournament    
 »  10/13 Arcadia Valley   (15-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Central (Park Hills)   (16-13) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Saxony Lutheran   (22-12-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Scott City   (9-18-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/13 St. Pius X (Festus)   (32-3) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Malden   (19-11-1) L   1 - 2  
10/15 at Malden   (19-11-1)    
10/16 at Bell City   (5-20-3) W   2 - 1  
10/18 Zalma   (3-23-2) W   3 - 1  
10/18 Zalma   (3-23-2)    
10/22-23 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Risco   (1-22) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Clarkton   (9-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 Bernie   (25-8) L   0 - 2