Principia High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 5


Last Game
10/23 vs Principia  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (22 - 25, 25 - 18, 18 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Crossroads College Preparatory   (15-8-1) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Crossroads College Preparatory   (15-8-1)    
8/30 Crossroads College Preparatory   (15-8-1)    
9/4 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (32-3) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (32-3)    
9/4 at St. Pius X (Festus)   (32-3)    
9/5 at Lutheran South   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Lutheran South   (25-7-2)    
9/5 at Lutheran South   (25-7-2)    
9/6 at Lutheran North   (10-20-1) L   1 - 2  
9/6 at Lutheran North   (10-20-1)    
9/6 at Lutheran North   (10-20-1)    
9/13 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  
9/13 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (31-3-1)    
9/13 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (31-3-1)    
9/15 Orchard Farm Tournament    
 »  9/15 Holt   (13-16-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Lift for Life Academy Charter   (2-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Montgomery County   (6-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Orchard Farm   (4-23) W   2 - 1  
9/17 Westminster Christian Academy   (27-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Westminster Christian Academy   (27-6-1)    
9/17 Westminster Christian Academy   (27-6-1)    
9/18 Affton   (15-10-1) L   1 - 2  
9/18 Affton   (15-10-1)    
9/18 Affton   (15-10-1)    
9/20 MICDS   (15-13) L   0 - 2  
9/20 MICDS   (15-13)    
9/20 MICDS   (15-13)    
9/22 Orchard Farm Tournament    
9/24 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (23-6) L   1 - 2  
9/24 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (23-6)    
9/24 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (23-6)    
9/27 at Barat Academy   (13-13)    
9/29 Metro League Tournament    
10/2 Villa Duchesne   (24-12-1) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Villa Duchesne   (24-12-1) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Villa Duchesne   (24-12-1) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Villa Duchesne   (24-12-1)    
10/4 Brentwood   (9-17-2) L   1 - 2  
10/4 Brentwood   (9-17-2)    
10/5 at St. Elizabeth Academy   (21-14-1) L   0 - 2  
10/5 at St. Elizabeth Academy   (21-14-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Whitfield   (14-15) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Whitfield   (14-15)    
10/11 at Clayton   (14-13-1) L   0 - 2  
10/11 at Clayton   (14-13-1)    
10/11 at Clayton   (14-13-1)    
10/13 Principia Invitational    
 »  10/13 Barat Academy   (13-13) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/13 McCluer North   (7-16) W   2 - 0  
10/13 MICDS   (15-13)    
10/16 Barat Academy   (13-13) L   0 - 2  
10/16 Barat Academy   (13-13)    
10/16 Barat Academy   (13-13)    
10/18 John Burroughs   (11-14-2) L   0 - 2  
10/18 John Burroughs   (11-14-2)    
10/18 John Burroughs   (11-14-2)    
10/19-20 MICDS tournament    
 »  10/19 Latin School   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Pembroke Hill   (20-10-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/19 Whitfield   (14-15) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/20 Latin School   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/20 St. Elizabeth Academy   (21-14-1) W   2 - 1  
10/22-24 Class 2 District 5 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (15-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 Barat Academy   (13-13) L   1 - 2