Hermann High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 8


Last Game
10/27 vs Hermann  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 23, 21 - 25, 23 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at Jefferson City   (24-11-2) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Jefferson City   (24-11-2)    
8/30 at Jefferson City   (24-11-2)    
9/4 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (12-14-1) W   3 - 0  
9/4 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (12-14-1) W   1 - 0  
9/6 at Fatima   (33-4) L   0 - 2  
9/6 at Fatima   (33-4)    
9/6 at Fatima   (33-4)    
9/7-8 Nike Crossroads Classic    
 »  9/7 East Peoria   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Naperville Central   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Belleville Althoff   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Breese Central   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/8 Villa Duchesne   (24-12-1) L   1 - 2  
9/11 Rock Bridge   (16-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Rock Bridge   (16-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 West Middle      
9/11 Rock Bridge   (16-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Helias Catholic   (30-5-3) L   1 - 2  
9/13 Helias Catholic   (30-5-3) L   0 - 2  
9/13 Helias Catholic   (30-5-3) L   0 - 2  
9/15 Pacific Invitational    
9/17 Hickman   (2-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Hickman   (2-18-2)    
9/18 at New Haven   (20-11-3) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at New Haven   (20-11-3)    
9/18 at New Haven   (20-11-3)    
9/20 at St. Clair   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at St. Clair   (5-23-1)    
9/20 at St. Clair   (5-23-1)    
9/24-27 57th Annual Hermann Invitational    
 »  9/25 Owensville   (17-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 St. Francis Borgia   (18-13-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 Union   (15-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/27 Pacific   (20-8-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/27 St. Francis Borgia   (18-13-3) W   2 - 1  
10/1 at Montgomery County   (6-20) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Montgomery County   (6-20)    
10/1 at Montgomery County   (6-20)    
10/2 at Owensville   (17-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Owensville   (17-13-2)    
10/2 at Owensville   (17-13-2)    
10/4 Sullivan   (11-12-5) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Sullivan   (11-12-5) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Sullivan   (11-12-5) W   2 - 0  
10/6 Lebanon Central Bank Tournament    
 »  10/6 Camdenton   (15-14-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Glendale   (10-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Helias Catholic   (30-5-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Lebanon   (11-16-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/6 Lindbergh   (22-12-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/6 Poplar Bluff   (21-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Republic   (28-8) L   1 - 2  
10/8 Washington   (15-17-1) W   2 - 1  
10/8 Washington   (15-17-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Washington   (15-17-1) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at Union   (15-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Union   (15-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Union   (15-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/11 St. James   (4-21-2) W   2 - 0  
10/11 St. James   (4-21-2)    
10/16 Pacific   (20-8-1) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Pacific   (20-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/16 Pacific   (20-8-1) W   2 - 0  
10/18 St. Francis Borgia   (18-13-3) W   2 - 1  
10/18 St. Francis Borgia   (18-13-3)    
10/18 St. Francis Borgia   (18-13-3)    
10/22-23 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/23 Cuba   (14-10) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 Dixon   (19-7-2) W   2 - 0  
10/27-11/3 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/27 Fatima   (33-4) L   1 - 2