Fordland High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 8

Last Game
10/23 vs New Covenant Academy  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Ava   (2-23-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
8/27 Ava   (2-23-1) Home 6:00 pm  
8/31 Bradleyville   (0-16) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/31 Bradleyville   (0-16) Home 6:00 pm  
9/4 at Sparta   (15-15-2) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/4 at Sparta   (15-15-2) Away 6:00 pm  
9/6 Pleasant Hope   (11-16-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/6 Pleasant Hope   (11-16-1) Home 6:00 pm  
9/8 Forsyth Tournament   Away  
    » 9/8     » Ava   (2-23-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » Blue Eye   (17-11-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Forsyth   (25-7-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/10 at Plato   (4-16-2) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/10 at Plato   (4-16-2) Away 6:00 pm  
9/11 Conway   (14-15-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/11 Conway   (14-15-1) Home 6:00 pm  
9/13 at Plato   (4-16-2) Away   Rescheduled
9/13 at Plato   (4-16-2) Away   Rescheduled
9/15 Buffalo Tournament   Away  
    » 9/15     » Aurora   (9-19-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/15     » Buffalo   (27-8) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/15     » Clever   (21-12) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/15     » Spokane   (12-17) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/17 Niangua   (2-14-3) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/17 Niangua   (2-14-3) Home 6:00 pm  
9/21 Niangua   (2-14-3) Home   Rescheduled
9/21 Niangua   (2-14-3) Home   Rescheduled
9/24 at Forsyth   (25-7-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/24 at Forsyth   (25-7-1) Away  
9/25 at New Covenant Academy   (13-13-2) Away L   1 - 2
9/25 at New Covenant Academy   (13-13-2) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/28 Galena   (3-21-1) Home W   2 - 0
9/28 Galena   (3-21-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/5 at Niangua   (2-14-3) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/5 at Niangua   (2-14-3) Away 6:00 pm  
10/8 Hurley   (6-19-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/8 Hurley   (6-19-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/9 at Spokane   (12-17) Away L   0 - 2
10/9 at Spokane   (12-17) Away 6:00 pm  
10/12 Crane   (10-16-1) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/12 Crane   (10-16-1) Home  
10/15 at Willow Springs   (7-20-2) Away 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/15 at Willow Springs   (7-20-2) Away  
10/16 at Strafford   (25-7) Away L   0 - 2
10/16 at Strafford   (25-7) Away 6:00 pm  
10/22-23 Class 1 District 8 Tournament   Away  
    » 10/22     » Bradleyville   (0-16) Neutral 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/23     » New Covenant Academy   (13-13-2) Neutral 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/23     » Spokane   (9-17) Neutral 7:30 pm L   0 - 2