Smithville High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 15

Last Game
10/23 vs Smithville  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (21 - 25, 18 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (26-6-3) Away 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
8/28 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (26-6-3) Away 6:15 pm  
8/28 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (26-6-3) Away 5:00 pm  
8/30 at Staley   (25-8-3) Away 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
8/30 at Staley   (25-8-3) Away 6:15 pm L   0 - 2
8/30 at Staley   (25-8-3) Away 5:00 pm W   1 - 0
9/4 Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2) Home 7:30 pm L   1 - 2
9/4 Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2) Home 6:15 pm  
9/4 Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2) Home 5:00 pm  
9/6 Chillicothe   (16-13-1) Home 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/6 Chillicothe   (16-13-1) Home 6:15 am  
9/6 Chillicothe   (16-13-1) Home 5:00 pm  
9/8 Winnetonka Tournament   Away  
    » 9/8     » Fort Osage   (4-23-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » Oak Park   (22-11-2) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/8     » Park Hill   (18-12-3) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/8     » St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (26-6-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/10 Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1) Home 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/10 Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1) Home 6:15 pm  
9/10 Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1) Home 5:00 pm  
9/13 Benton   (15-16-2) Home 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/13 Benton   (15-16-2) Home 6:15 pm  
9/13 Benton   (15-16-2) Home 5:00 pm  
9/15 Springfield Hillcrest Tournament   Away  
    » 9/15     » Central (Springfield)   (25-6-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/15     » Hillcrest   (3-23-6) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/15     » Sacred Heart   (22-9-6) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/15     » Skyline   (9-17-3) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/15     » Waynesville   (20-11-3) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/17     » Joplin   (24-12-2) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/18 at Bishop LeBlond   (35-2-2) Away 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
9/18 at Bishop LeBlond   (35-2-2) Away 6:15 pm  
9/18 at Bishop LeBlond   (35-2-2) Away 5:00 pm  
9/25 Grain Valley   (19-11-1) Home 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/25 Grain Valley   (19-11-1) Home 6:15 pm  
9/25 Grain Valley   (19-11-1) Home 5:00 pm  
9/27 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-19-2) Away 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
9/27 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-19-2) Away 6:15 pm  
9/27 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-19-2) Away 5:00 pm  
10/1 at Liberty North   (19-9-3) Away 7:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/1 at Liberty North   (19-9-3) Away 5:30 pm  
10/2 at Notre Dame de Sion   (13-12-2) Away 6:30 pm L   1 - 2
10/2 at Notre Dame de Sion   (13-12-2) Away 5:00 pm  
10/4 Cameron   (12-16-1) Home 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/4 Cameron   (12-16-1) Home 6:15 pm  
10/4 Cameron   (12-16-1) Home 5:00 pm  
10/8 at Platte County   (16-11-5) Away 7:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/8 at Platte County   (16-11-5) Away 5:30 pm  
10/11 at Savannah   (18-12-2) Away 7:30 pm W   2 - 0
10/11 at Savannah   (18-12-2) Away 6:15 pm  
10/11 at Savannah   (18-12-2) Away 5:00 pm  
10/13 Grain Valley Tournament   Away  
    » 10/13     » Clinton   (9-18-4) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/13     » Cole Camp   (17-14-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/13     » Fatima   (33-4) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 10/13     » Grandview   (6-21-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/13     » Oak Grove   (9-18-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/13     » Park Hill   (18-12-3) Neutral L   0 - 2
10/15 Pembroke Hill   (20-10-4) Home 7:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/15 Pembroke Hill   (20-10-4) Home 6:15 pm  
10/15 Pembroke Hill   (20-10-4) Home 5:00 pm  
10/16 Maryville   (23-7-2) Home 7:30 pm W   2 - 1
10/16 Maryville   (23-7-2) Home 6:15 pm  
10/16 Maryville   (23-7-2) Home 5:00 pm  
10/22-24 Class 3 District 15 Tournament   Away  
    » 10/22     » East (Kansas City)   (3-22-1) Neutral 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/23     » Van Horn   (7-20) Neutral 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/23     » St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (18-14-3) Neutral 7:30 pm L   0 - 2