Malden High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 2 District 1

Last Game
10/23 vs Twin Rivers  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Central (New Madrid County)   (20-13-1) W   2 - 1  
8/27 Central (New Madrid County)   (20-13-1) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Hayti   (14-9-1) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Hayti   (14-9-1) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at South Pemiscot   (23-4) L   0 - 2  
8/30 at South Pemiscot   (23-4) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Charleston   (1-25) W   2 - 1  
9/4 Charleston   (1-25) W   2 - 0  
9/5 Kennett   (14-11) Cancelled  
9/6 at Kennett   (14-11) L   1 - 2  
9/6 at Kennett   (14-11) L   0 - 2  
9/7-8 SEMO Spike    
 »  9/7 Advance   (28-5-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 St. Elizabeth   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Calvary Lutheran   (5-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Kennett   (14-11) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/8 Puxico   (22-14) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/8 Senath-Hornersville   (5-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Portageville   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Portageville   (10-17-1) W   2 - 1  
9/11 at Clarkton   (9-13-1) W   2 - 1  
9/11 at Clarkton   (9-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Twin Rivers   (18-12) W   2 - 1  
9/13 Twin Rivers   (18-12) W   2 - 1  
9/17 Risco   (1-22) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Risco   (1-22)    
9/21-22 Puxico JV Tournament    
 »  9/21 Doniphan   (10-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Puxico   (22-14) L   0 - 2  
9/22 ASU Tournament    
 »  9/22 Hoxie High School   T   1 - 1  
 »  9/22 Mountain Home High School   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Piggot High School   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Wynne High School   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Bloomfield   (11-20-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Puxico   (22-14) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Woodland   (13-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Senath-Hornersville   (5-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Senath-Hornersville   (5-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Bernie   (25-8) L   0 - 2  
9/25 Bernie   (25-8) L   0 - 2  
9/27 at Caruthersville   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Caruthersville   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Campbell   (4-18) W   2 - 1  
10/1 Campbell   (4-18) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Richland (Essex)   (8-18) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Richland (Essex)   (8-18)    
10/4 at Gideon   (25-7) W   2 - 1  
10/4 at Gideon   (25-7) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/8 Caruthersville   (3-20) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/8 Portageville   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/9-11 Bootheel Conference    
 »  10/9 Caruthersville   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/9 Hayti   (14-9-1) W   2 - 0  
10/9-11 Bootheel Conference    
 »  10/11 South Pemiscot   (23-4) L   0 - 2  
10/13 at Holcomb   (11-15-1) L   0 - 2  
10/15 Bloomfield   (11-20-1) W   2 - 1  
10/15 Bloomfield   (11-20-1) L   0 - 2  
10/22-23 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/23 Portageville   (10-17-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/23 Twin Rivers   (18-12) L   0 - 2