University City High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 4


Last Game
10/27 vs University City  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (2 - 25, 8 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 McCluer North   (7-16) W   1 - 0  
8/27 McCluer North   (7-16)    
8/31 McCluer South-Berkeley   (13-6-1) T   1 - 1  
8/31 McCluer South-Berkeley   (13-6-1)    
9/5 Normandy Collaborative   (2-21) W   1 - 0  
9/5 Normandy Collaborative   (2-21)    
9/5 Normandy Collaborative   (2-21) L   0 - 1  
9/6 at Parkway West   (12-19-2) L   0 - 2  
9/6 at Parkway West   (12-19-2)    
9/7 Hazelwood East   (11-13-2) W   1 - 0  
9/7 Hazelwood East   (11-13-2)    
9/10 Hazelwood Central   (12-15) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Hazelwood Central   (12-15)    
9/12 at Jennings   (6-17-3) L   0 - 2  
9/12 at Jennings   (6-17-3)    
9/13 Seckman   (6-23-2) L   0 - 1  
9/13 Seckman   (6-23-2)    
9/15 McCluer Northside Tournament    
 »  9/15 Hazelwood East   (11-13-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/15 Jennings   (6-17-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/15 Ritenour   (21-12) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Logos School      
9/20 at Parkway Central   (14-12) L   0 - 2  
9/20 at Parkway Central   (14-12)    
9/22 Ritenour Invitational    
 »  9/22 Ft. Zumwalt North   (19-10) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Ladue Horton Watkins   (23-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Ritenour   (21-12) L   0 - 2  
9/22 Fox JV Tournament    
9/28 at McCluer   (6-19-2) L   1 - 2  
9/28 at McCluer   (6-19-2)    
9/29 Parkway North JV Tournament    
10/1 Clayton   (14-13-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 Clayton   (14-13-1)    
10/3 at Parkway North   (25-9) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Parkway North   (25-9)    
10/5 Ritenour   (21-12) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Ritenour   (21-12)    
10/9 at John Burroughs   (11-14-2) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at John Burroughs   (11-14-2)    
10/10 Webster Groves   (19-10-3) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Webster Groves   (19-10-3)    
10/13 Suburban East JV Tournament    
10/15 at Rockwood Summit   (9-20-1) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Rockwood Summit   (9-20-1)    
10/18 Kirkwood   (20-14-2) L   0 - 2  
10/18 Kirkwood   (20-14-2)    
10/19 at Riverview Gardens   (1-21-1) W   2 - 1  
10/19 at Riverview Gardens   (1-21-1)    
10/23-24 Class 3 District 4 Tournament    
 »  10/23 Sumner   (3-8) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Soldan International Studies   (6-7-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Roosevelt   (13-12-3) W   2 - 0  
10/27-11/3 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/27 Lutheran South   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2