Bernie High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 1

Last Game
11/3 vs Bernie  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (21 - 25, 21 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Sikeston   (17-16-1) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Sikeston   (17-16-1) W   2 - 0  
8/30-31 Bernie JV VB tourn    
9/4 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  
9/6 Bell City   (5-20-3) W   3 - 0  
9/7-8 SEMO Tourn.    
 »  9/7 Ellington   (0-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Eminence   (23-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Dexter   (22-9) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/8 Jackson   (14-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Leopold   (21-5-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Leopold   (21-5-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Leopold   (21-5-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Advance   (28-5-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Advance   (28-5-1) T   1 - 1  
9/13 at Dexter   (22-9) L   1 - 2  
9/13 at Dexter   (22-9) L   1 - 2  
9/17 Poplar Bluff   (21-14) L   1 - 2  
9/17 Poplar Bluff   (21-14) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Puxico   (22-14) W   2 - 1  
9/20 at Puxico   (22-14) L   1 - 2  
9/25 at Malden   (19-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Malden   (19-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/27 Zalma   (3-23-2) W   2 - 0  
9/28 vs Lesterville   (17-15-1) W   2 - 1  
9/28 vs Bismarck   (19-10-2) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Gideon   (25-7) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Gideon   (25-7) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Twin Rivers   (18-12) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Twin Rivers   (18-12) T   1 - 1  
10/4 Bloomfield   (11-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Bloomfield   (11-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Richland (Essex)   (8-18) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Richland (Essex)   (8-18)    
10/8-12 SCAA Tourn    
 »  10/8 Bloomfield   (11-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8-12 SCAA JV tourn    
 »  10/11 Dexter   (22-9) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Advance   (28-5-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Woodland   (13-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Woodland   (13-17-1)    
10/18 Campbell   (4-18) W   2 - 0  
10/18 Campbell   (4-18) W   2 - 0  
10/22-23 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Bell City   (5-20-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 Bloomfield   (11-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/27-11/3 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  10/27 Advance   (28-5-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/27 Gideon   (25-7) W   2 - 0  
 »  11/2 Winona   (30-7-1)    
 »  11/3 Winona   (30-7-1) L   0 - 2