Holden High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 2 District 13

Last Game
10/27 vs Bishop LeBlond  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at Cole Camp   (17-14-2) W   2 - 0  
8/27 at Cole Camp   (17-14-2) W   1 - 0  
8/27 at Cole Camp   (17-14-2) L   0 - 1  
8/30 Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2) L   0 - 2  
8/30 Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2)    
8/30 Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2)    
9/4 Oak Grove   (9-18-1) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Oak Grove   (9-18-1)    
9/4 Oak Grove   (9-18-1)    
9/11 at Odessa   (14-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Odessa   (14-15-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Odessa   (14-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 at Harrisonville   (7-17-3) L   1 - 2  
9/13 at Harrisonville   (7-17-3)    
9/13 at Harrisonville   (7-17-3)    
9/15 Platte County Invitational    
 »  9/15 Belton   (13-10-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Bishop LeBlond   (35-2-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/15 Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Savannah   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Knob Noster   (3-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Knob Noster   (3-20-1)    
9/20 Lexington   (13-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Lexington   (13-12-2)    
9/22 Odessa JV Tournament    
9/24 at Versailles   (9-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Versailles   (9-15-2)    
9/25 Lafayette County   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Lafayette County   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Lafayette County   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Richmond   (0-24) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Richmond   (0-24)    
9/27 at Richmond   (0-24)    
10/2 Carrollton   (10-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Carrollton   (10-13-2)    
10/4 Knob Noster   (3-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Knob Noster   (3-20-1)    
10/6 LSCC JV Tournament    
10/8 at Lexington   (13-12-2) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Kingsville   (6-11)    
10/10 at Summit Christian Academy   (23-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Summit Christian Academy   (23-7-1)    
10/11 at Lafayette County   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Lafayette County   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Lafayette County   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/13 Grain Valley Invitational    
 »  10/13 Excelsior Springs   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Platte County   (16-11-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/13 Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (26-6-3) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Warrensburg   (3-14) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Warrensburg   (3-14)    
10/15 at Warrensburg   (3-14)    
10/16 Richmond   (0-24) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Richmond   (0-24)    
10/16 Richmond   (0-24)    
10/18 at Carrollton   (10-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/18 at Carrollton   (10-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/22-23 Class 2 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/23 Cole Camp   (17-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 Adrian   (13-16) W   2 - 0  
10/27-11/3 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/27 Bishop LeBlond   (35-2-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/27 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (31-3-1) W   2 - 1