Benton High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 3 District 16

Last Game
10/23 vs Benton  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (23 - 25, 17 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Grain Valley   (19-11-1) L   0 - 2  
8/27 Grain Valley   (19-11-1)    
8/27 Grain Valley   (19-11-1)    
8/28-9/1 Fairfax Invitational    
 »  8/28 Essex   W   2 - 0  
 »  8/28 Fairfax with Craig   (7-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/28 Nodaway-Holt   (8-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/1 Essex   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/1 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-19-2) W   2 - 1  
9/6 at Cameron   (12-16-1) L   1 - 2  
9/6 at Cameron   (12-16-1)    
9/6 at Cameron   (12-16-1)    
9/10 Harrisonville   (7-17-3) W   2 - 1  
9/10 Harrisonville   (7-17-3)    
9/10 Harrisonville   (7-17-3)    
9/11 at Maryville   (23-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Maryville   (23-7-2)    
9/11 at Maryville   (23-7-2)    
9/13 at Smithville   (18-14-3) L   0 - 2  
9/13 at Smithville   (18-14-3)    
9/13 at Smithville   (18-14-3)    
9/15 Platte County Invitational    
 »  9/15 Belton   (13-10-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Platte County   (16-11-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Summit Christian Academy   (23-7-1) T   1 - 1  
9/17 Chillicothe   (16-13-1) W   2 - 1  
9/17 Chillicothe   (16-13-1)    
9/17 Chillicothe   (16-13-1)    
9/18 at Pembroke Hill   (20-10-4) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at Pembroke Hill   (20-10-4)    
9/18 at Pembroke Hill   (20-10-4)    
9/20 Savannah   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Savannah   (18-12-2)    
9/20 Savannah   (18-12-2)    
9/24 Platte County   (16-11-5) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Platte County   (16-11-5)    
9/24 Platte County   (16-11-5)    
9/25 at Lathrop   (18-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Lathrop   (18-15-1)    
9/25 at Lathrop   (18-15-1)    
9/27 at Bishop LeBlond   (35-2-2) L   0 - 2  
9/27 at Bishop LeBlond   (35-2-2)    
9/27 at Bishop LeBlond   (35-2-2)    
10/1 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-19-2) W   2 - 1  
10/1 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-19-2)    
10/1 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-19-2)    
10/4 Maryville   (23-7-2) L   0 - 2  
10/4 Maryville   (23-7-2)    
10/4 Maryville   (23-7-2)    
10/6 Benton Invitational    
 »  10/6 Bedford   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Bedford   T   1 - 1  
 »  10/6 Bishop LeBlond   (35-2-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Central (St. Joseph)   (3-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Pembroke Hill   (20-10-4) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Riverside High School   L   2 - 3  
10/8 at Riverside High School      
10/8 at Riverside High School      
10/11 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-19-2) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-19-2)    
10/11 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-19-2)    
10/16 at Chillicothe   (16-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at Chillicothe   (16-13-1)    
10/16 at Chillicothe   (16-13-1)    
10/22-24 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Cameron   (12-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 Maryville   (15-16-2) L   0 - 2