Cooter High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 1 District 1

Last Game
10/23 vs Cooter  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (17 - 25, 26 - 24, 21 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Clarkton   (9-13-1) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Clarkton   (9-13-1)    
8/30 at Campbell   (4-18) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Campbell   (4-18) W   2 - 0  
8/31 at North Pemiscot   (5-15-2) W   2 - 0  
8/31 at North Pemiscot   (5-15-2)    
9/4 Delta (Deering)   (4-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Delta (Deering)   (4-16-1)    
9/6 at Risco   (1-22) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at Risco   (1-22)    
9/7-8 SEMO Spike Volleyball Classic    
 »  9/7 Poplar Bluff   (21-14) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 South Iron   (13-15-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/8 Bloomfield   (11-20-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Oak Ridge   (11-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Woodland   (13-17-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 North Pemiscot   (5-15-2) W   2 - 1  
9/11 North Pemiscot   (5-15-2)    
9/13 at Holcomb   (11-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 at Holcomb   (11-15-1)    
9/17 Hayti   (14-9-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Hayti   (14-9-1) T   1 - 1  
9/18 Gideon   (25-7) L   1 - 2  
9/18 Gideon   (25-7)    
9/20-22 Gideon Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/21 Campbell   (4-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Richland (Essex)   (8-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Twin Rivers   (18-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Central (New Madrid County)   (20-13-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Hayti   (14-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 South Pemiscot   (23-4) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Portageville   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Portageville   (10-17-1) Cancelled  
9/24 Portageville   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Portageville   (10-17-1)    
9/25 South Pemiscot   (23-4) W   2 - 0  
9/25 South Pemiscot   (23-4) T   1 - 1  
9/27 at Hayti   (14-9-1) W   2 - 1  
9/27 at Hayti   (14-9-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Dyer County High School   W   3 - 2  
10/1 at Dyer County High School      
10/2 at Southland   (14-8) L   1 - 2  
10/2 at Southland   (14-8)    
10/8-12 Tri-County Conference Tournament    
 »  10/9 North Pemiscot   (5-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/11 Southland   (14-8) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Gideon   (25-7) L   0 - 2  
10/15 Charleston   (1-25) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Charleston   (1-25)    
10/16 Caruthersville   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Caruthersville   (3-20)    
10/22-23 Class 1 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/22 North Pemiscot   (5-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 South Pemiscot   (23-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 Gideon   (25-7) L   1 - 2