Aurora High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 3 District 11

Last Game
10/23 vs Aurora  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (10 - 25, 17 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 at Neosho   (5-22-3) W   2 - 1  
8/28 at Neosho   (5-22-3) W   2 - 1  
8/30 Springfield Catholic   (15-14) L   0 - 2  
8/30 Springfield Catholic   (15-14) W   2 - 1  
8/30 Springfield Catholic   (15-14)    
9/4 at Seneca   (7-16-3) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Seneca   (7-16-3) L   1 - 2  
9/6 Mt. Vernon   (14-12-2) L   1 - 2  
9/6 Mt. Vernon   (14-12-2) W   2 - 1  
9/10 Republic   (28-8) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Republic   (28-8) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Republic   (28-8)    
9/15 Buffalo Tournament    
 »  9/15 Buffalo   (27-8) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Clever   (21-12) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Fordland   (9-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Greenfield   (17-14) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Spokane   (12-17) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at East Newton   (15-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at East Newton   (15-10-1)    
9/20 at Carthage   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/20 at Carthage   (18-12-2)    
9/20 at Carthage   (18-12-2)    
9/22 Carl Junction    
 »  9/22 Girard   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Girard   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/22 Joplin   (24-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Webb City   (9-16) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Cassville   (5-20-6) W   2 - 1  
9/24 Cassville   (5-20-6)    
9/27 Seneca   (7-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/27 Seneca   (7-16-3)    
9/29 Pierce City JV Tournament    
10/2 at Mt. Vernon   (14-12-2) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at Mt. Vernon   (14-12-2)    
10/4 Monett   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Monett   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
10/6 Stockton Tournament    
 »  10/6 El Dorado Springs   (30-4-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Hillcrest   (3-23-6) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/6 Stockton   (8-19-4) T   1 - 1  
10/8 Clever   (21-12) L   1 - 2  
10/8 Clever   (21-12) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Lamar   (5-18-2) W   2 - 1  
10/9 at Lamar   (5-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/11 East Newton   (15-10-1) L   0 - 2  
10/11 East Newton   (15-10-1)    
10/13 Kickapo JV Tournament    
10/16 at Cassville   (5-20-6) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at Cassville   (5-20-6)    
10/18 Carl Junction   (22-6-6) L   0 - 2  
10/18 Carl Junction   (22-6-6)    
10/22-23 Class 3 District 11 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Seneca   (7-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 Reeds Spring   (20-14) L   0 - 2