Clearwater High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 2

Last Game
10/23 vs Woodland  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 20, 21 - 25, 22 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at Bunker   (5-16-1) W   2 - 0  
8/27 at Bunker   (5-16-1)    
8/28 Eminence   (23-7-2) L   0 - 2  
8/28 Eminence   (23-7-2) Cancelled  
8/28 Eminence   (23-7-2) L   0 - 2  
8/28 Eminence   (23-7-2)    
8/30 Ellington   (0-17-1) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Ellington   (0-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Fredericktown   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Fredericktown   (10-17-1) L   0 - 2  
9/6 Woodland   (13-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Woodland   (13-17-1) W   1 - 0  
9/7-8 SEMO Tournament    
 »  9/7 Bell City   (5-20-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Central (New Madrid County)   (20-13-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/8 Bloomfield   (11-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Meadow Heights   (9-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 New Haven   (20-11-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/8 Saxony Lutheran   (22-12-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Twin Rivers   (18-12) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Lesterville   (17-15-1) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Lesterville   (17-15-1)    
9/11 at Central (Park Hills)   (16-13) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Central (Park Hills)   (16-13)    
9/13 at Puxico   (22-14) L   0 - 2  
9/13 at Puxico   (22-14) L   0 - 2  
9/15 Clearwater Invitational    
 »  9/15 Bunker   (5-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Doniphan   (10-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Ellington   (0-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Greenville   (11-9-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/15 South Iron   (13-15-1) W   2 - 1  
9/17 South Iron   (13-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 South Iron   (13-15-1) W   2 - 1  
9/20 Winona   (30-7-1) L   1 - 2  
9/20 Winona   (30-7-1)    
9/21 Arcadia Valley   (15-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Arcadia Valley   (15-16-2)    
9/27 at Poplar Bluff   (21-14) L   1 - 2  
9/27 at Poplar Bluff   (21-14) L   0 - 2  
10/4 at Ellington   (0-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Ellington   (0-17-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Greenville   (11-9-3) L   1 - 2  
10/8 at Greenville   (11-9-3) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Twin Rivers   (18-12) W   2 - 1  
10/9 at Twin Rivers   (18-12) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Scott City   (9-18-2) W   2 - 1  
10/11 Scott City   (9-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at South Iron   (13-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at South Iron   (13-15-1) W   2 - 1  
10/18 at Doniphan   (10-11) W   2 - 0  
10/18 at Doniphan   (10-11) W   2 - 1  
10/22-23 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/23 Woodland   (13-17-1) L   1 - 2