Spokane High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 1 District 8

Last Game
10/27 vs Spokane  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (13 - 25, 20 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Strafford   (25-7) L   0 - 2  
8/28 Strafford   (25-7)    
8/28 Strafford   (25-7)    
8/30 Ava   (2-23-1) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Ava   (2-23-1)    
8/30 Ava   (2-23-1)    
9/4 Hollister   (19-10-4) L   0 - 2  
9/4 Hollister   (19-10-4) L   0 - 0  
9/6 Sparta   (15-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Sparta   (15-15-2)    
9/6 Sparta   (15-15-2)    
9/10 Reeds Spring   (20-14) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Reeds Spring   (20-14) Cancelled  
9/10 Reeds Spring   (20-14) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Reeds Spring   (20-14) Cancelled  
9/10 Reeds Spring   (20-14) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Reeds Spring   (20-14) Cancelled  
9/11 Fair Grove   (30-6) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Fair Grove   (30-6)    
9/11 Fair Grove   (30-6)    
9/13 Clever   (21-12) L   0 - 2  
9/13 Clever   (21-12) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Clever   (21-12)    
9/15 Buffalo TOurnament    
 »  9/15 Aurora   (9-19-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Buffalo   (27-8) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Clever   (21-12) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Fordland   (9-17) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Marshfield   (16-16-2) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at New Covenant Academy   (13-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at New Covenant Academy   (13-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Central (Springfield)   (25-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/20 at Central (Springfield)   (25-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/20 at Central (Springfield)   (25-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/22-8/22 Strafford Tournament    
 »  9/22 Seneca   (7-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Springfield Catholic   (15-14) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Stockton   (8-19-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Stockton   (8-19-4) L   1 - 2  
9/25 at Springfield Catholic   (15-14)    
9/25 at Springfield Catholic   (15-14)    
9/25 at Springfield Catholic   (15-14)    
9/27 at Crane   (10-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Crane   (10-16-1)    
10/1 at Forsyth   (25-7-1) L   0 - 1  
10/1 at Forsyth   (25-7-1)    
10/1 at Forsyth   (25-7-1)    
10/2 Blue Eye   (17-11-3) L   1 - 2  
10/2 Blue Eye   (17-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Blue Eye   (17-11-3)    
10/4 Galena   (3-21-1) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Galena   (3-21-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Purdy   (14-14-3) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Purdy   (14-14-3) L   0 - 2  
10/9 Fordland   (9-17) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Fordland   (9-17)    
10/11 at Billings   (19-4-1) L   1 - 2  
10/11 at Billings   (19-4-1)    
10/18 at Marionville   (13-13-3) W   2 - 0  
10/18 at Marionville   (13-13-3)    
10/22-23 Class 1 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/23 Chadwick   (6-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 Fordland   (9-17) W   2 - 0  
10/27-11/3 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  10/27 Sacred Heart   (12-17) L   0 - 2