Reeds Spring High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 3 District 11

Last Game
10/27 vs Pleasant Hill  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Mt. Vernon   (14-12-2) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Mt. Vernon   (14-12-2) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Kickapoo   (11-9) L   0 - 2  
8/30 at Kickapoo   (11-9) L   0 - 2  
8/30 at Kickapoo   (11-9) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Ava   (2-23-1) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Ava   (2-23-1)    
9/4 at Ava   (2-23-1)    
9/6 Monett   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Monett   (3-20) W   2 - 1  
9/8 Branson Tournament    
 »  9/8 Carl Junction   (22-6-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Fair Grove   (30-6) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Houston   (12-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Rogers Heritage   W   2 - 0  
9/8 Marshfield Tournament    
9/10 at Spokane   (12-17) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Spokane   (12-17) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Spokane   (12-17) W   2 - 0  
9/13 at Republic   (28-8) L   0 - 2  
9/13 at Republic   (28-8)    
9/13 at Republic   (28-8)    
9/20 at Nixa   (16-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/20 at Nixa   (16-10-1)    
9/20 at Nixa   (16-10-1)    
9/25 at Hollister   (19-10-4) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Hollister   (19-10-4) L   1 - 2  
9/25 at Hollister   (19-10-4) L   0 - 1  
9/27 Buffalo   (27-8) L   0 - 2  
9/27 Buffalo   (27-8)    
9/27 Buffalo   (27-8)    
10/1 at Parkview   (10-20-4) W   2 - 1  
10/1 at Parkview   (10-20-4) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Marshfield   (16-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Marshfield   (16-16-2)    
10/2 Marshfield   (16-16-2)    
10/4 at Springfield Catholic   (15-14) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Springfield Catholic   (15-14)    
10/4 at Springfield Catholic   (15-14)    
10/6 Neosho Tournament    
 »  10/6 Carthage   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Carthage   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 East Newton   (15-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Joplin   (24-12-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 New Covenant Academy   (13-13-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Webb City   (9-16) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Cassville   (5-20-6) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Cassville   (5-20-6)    
10/8 Cassville   (5-20-6)    
10/11 at Bolivar   (12-14) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Bolivar   (12-14)    
10/11 at Bolivar   (12-14)    
10/13 Ozarks Grand Slam    
 »  10/13 Bentonville   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Bolivar   (12-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Oakville   (24-8-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Ozark   (27-7) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Republic   (28-8) L   0 - 2  
10/16 Logan-Rogersville   (28-10-1) L   1 - 2  
10/16 Logan-Rogersville   (28-10-1)    
10/19 Branson   (15-12-4) L   0 - 2  
10/19 Branson   (15-12-4)    
10/19 Branson   (15-12-4)    
10/22-23 Class 3 District 11 Tournament    
 »  10/23 Aurora   (9-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 Hollister   (19-10-4) W   2 - 1  
10/27-11/3 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/27 Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2) L   0 - 2