Santa Fe High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
4th Place Class 1

Last Game
11/3 vs Osceola  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (19 - 25, 26 - 28)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 at Carrollton   (10-13-2) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Carrollton   (10-13-2) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Carrollton   (10-13-2) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Smithton   (2-21-2) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Smithton   (2-21-2) W   2 - 0  
9/1 C Team Tournament    
 »  9/1 Concordia   (17-14-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/1 Crest Ridge   (8-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/1 Lafayette County   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/1 Lexington   (13-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/1 Orrick   (8-19-2) L   0 - 1  
 »  9/1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (31-3-1) W   2 - 1  
9/4 at Lone Jack   (12-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Lone Jack   (12-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/8 SF C Team Tournament    
9/10 at Green Ridge   (29-4-1) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Concordia   (17-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Sweet Springs   (9-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Sweet Springs   (9-14-2) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Crest Ridge   (8-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Crest Ridge   (8-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Orrick   (8-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Orrick   (8-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/22 Smith-Cotton Tournament    
 »  9/22 Fatima   (33-4) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/22 Lafayette County   (13-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Lincoln   (9-22) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Smith-Cotton   (19-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Lexington   (13-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Lexington   (13-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Warrensburg Tournament    
9/25 Wellington-Napoleon   (23-5-2) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Wellington-Napoleon   (23-5-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Boonville   (20-8-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/29 Cameron   (12-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Pleasant Hill   (33-2-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/29 Warrensburg   (3-14) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (31-3-1) L   1 - 2  
10/4 at Marshall   (12-16-3) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Marshall   (12-16-3) W   2 - 0  
10/6 I-70 Tournament    
 »  10/6 Crest Ridge   (8-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Lone Jack   (12-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Sweet Springs   (9-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Wellington-Napoleon   (23-5-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/6 Wellington-Napoleon   (23-5-2) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (9-6) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (9-6) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Concordia   (17-14-3) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Concordia   (17-14-3) L   1 - 2  
10/16 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (26-7) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (26-7) W   2 - 0  
10/18 at Lincoln   (9-22) W   2 - 0  
10/18 at Lincoln   (9-22) W   2 - 0  
10/22-23 Class 1 District 14 Tournament    
 »  10/23 Crest Ridge   (8-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 Concordia   (17-14-3) W   2 - 0  
10/27-11/3 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  10/27 West Platte   (25-7-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/27 Midway   (29-3-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  11/2 Osceola   (27-10)    
 »  11/3 Osceola   (27-10) L   0 - 2