Gideon High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 1 District 1

Last Game
10/27 vs Bernie  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (15 - 25, 12 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Central (New Madrid County)   (20-13-1) L   1 - 2  
8/28 Central (New Madrid County)   (20-13-1) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Richland (Essex)   (8-18)    
8/30 at Richland (Essex)   (8-18)    
9/4 at Clarkton   (9-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Holcomb   (11-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Holcomb   (11-15-1)    
9/7-8 Cape Tournament    
 »  9/7 Advance   (28-5-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Senath-Hornersville   (5-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Bloomfield   (11-20-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 St. Elizabeth   L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Woodland   (13-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Delta (Deering)   (4-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Delta (Deering)   (4-16-1)    
9/13 at Risco   (1-22) W   2 - 0  
9/14 South Pemiscot   (23-4) W   2 - 1  
9/14 South Pemiscot   (23-4) T   1 - 1  
9/17 at Senath-Hornersville   (5-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Senath-Hornersville   (5-17-2) W   2 - 1  
9/18 at Cooter   (23-9-1) W   2 - 1  
9/18 at Cooter   (23-9-1)    
9/20-22 Gideon Invitational Volleyball Tournament    
 »  9/20 Charleston   (1-25) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 Delta (Deering)   (4-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/20 Hayti   (14-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Central (New Madrid County)   (20-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 South Pemiscot   (23-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Twin Rivers   (18-12) W   2 - 1  
9/24 at Southland   (14-8) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Southland   (14-8)    
9/27 North Pemiscot   (5-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Bernie   (25-8) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Bernie   (25-8) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Campbell   (4-18) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Campbell   (4-18)    
10/4 Malden   (19-11-1) L   1 - 2  
10/4 Malden   (19-11-1) L   0 - 2  
10/9-12 Tri-County Conference Tournament    
 »  10/9 Delta (Deering)   (4-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/11 Holcomb   (11-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Cooter   (23-9-1) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Twin Rivers   (18-12) W   2 - 1  
10/16 Twin Rivers   (18-12) W   2 - 0  
10/18 at Portageville   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/18 at Portageville   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22-23 Class 1 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/23 Southland   (14-8) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 Cooter   (23-9-1) W   2 - 1  
10/27-11/3 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  10/27 Bernie   (25-8) L   0 - 2