Lutheran St. Charles High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 6


Last Game
10/27 vs Fatima   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (10 - 25, 25 - 22, 17 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 AAA Showcase    Matchup
8/25 AAA Showcase    Matchup
8/28 at Orchard Farm   (4-23) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/28 at Orchard Farm   (4-23)    Matchup
8/28 at Orchard Farm   (4-23)    Matchup
8/30 Barat Academy   (13-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Barat Academy   (13-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Barat Academy   (13-13)    Matchup
8/31-9/1 Springfield Lutheran Classic    Matchup
 »  8/31 Routt Catholic   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/31 Streator Woodland   W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/1 Decatur St Teresa   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/1 Mt. Assisi   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/1 Springfield High   L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/4 Winfield   (14-7-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/4 Winfield   (14-7-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/4 Winfield   (14-7-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/6 John F. Kennedy   (9-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 John F. Kennedy   (9-14-1)    Matchup
9/7-8 LHS JV Invitational    Matchup
9/10 at Christian   (8-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/10 at Christian   (8-16)    Matchup
9/12 Trinity Catholic   (6-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 Trinity Catholic   (6-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 Francis Howell   (31-6-2)    Matchup
9/17 at Cardinal Ritter   (2-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/17 at Cardinal Ritter   (2-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 Rosati-Kain   (19-14-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 Rosati-Kain   (19-14-3)    Matchup
9/19 Rosati-Kain   (19-14-3)    Matchup
9/20 at Bishop DuBourg   (20-10-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/20 at Bishop DuBourg   (20-10-1)    Matchup
9/20 at Bishop DuBourg   (20-10-1)    Matchup
9/24 at St. Francis Borgia   (18-13-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 at St. Francis Borgia   (18-13-3)    Matchup
9/24 at St. Francis Borgia   (18-13-3)    Matchup
9/26 Duchesne   (10-22) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/26 Duchesne   (10-22)    Matchup
9/26 Duchesne   (10-22)    Matchup
9/28-29 LHS Varsity Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/28 Timberland   (12-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/29 Francis Howell North   (4-26) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/29 Lutheran North   (10-20-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/29 St. Dominic   (23-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/29 Westminster Christian Academy   (27-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 Warrenton Invitational    Matchup
10/2 at St. Charles   (10-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/2 at St. Charles   (10-17)    Matchup
10/2 at St. Charles   (10-17)    Matchup
10/3 at John F. Kennedy   (9-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 at John F. Kennedy   (9-14-1)    Matchup
10/4 St. Dominic   (23-10-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/4 St. Dominic   (23-10-2)    Matchup
10/4 St. Dominic   (23-10-2)    Matchup
10/8 Christian   (8-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 Christian   (8-16)    Matchup
10/9 at Francis Howell   (31-6-2)    Matchup
10/10 at Trinity Catholic   (6-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/10 at Trinity Catholic   (6-21-1)    Matchup
10/10 MICDS   (15-13)    Matchup
10/15 Cardinal Ritter   (2-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15 Cardinal Ritter   (2-17-1)    Matchup
10/17 AAA Showcase    Matchup
 »  10/17 St. Dominic   (23-10-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/22-23 Class 2 District 6 Tournament    Matchup
10/22-24 MSHSAA Districts    Matchup
 »  10/23 Hallsville   (4-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/23 Centralia   (12-10-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/23 Centralia   (12-10-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/23 Hallsville   (4-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/27-11/3 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
10/27 MSHSAA Sectionals    Matchup
 »  10/27 Fatima   (33-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/27 Whitfield   (14-15) W   2 - 0  
11/2-3 MSHSAA Championships    Matchup