Advance High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 1 District 4

Last Game
10/27 vs Advance  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (21 - 25, 21 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 at Meadow Heights   (9-19-2) W   2 - 0  
8/24 at Meadow Heights   (9-19-2)    
8/27-31 Woodland Tournament    
 »  8/28 Leopold   (21-5-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/28 Saxony Lutheran   (22-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/28 Woodland   (13-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/31 Leopold   (21-5-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/31 Saxony Lutheran   (22-12-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  8/31 Zalma   (3-23-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Scott City   (9-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Scott City   (9-18-2) W   2 - 1  
9/7-8 SEMO Imprints Tournament    
 »  9/7 Gideon   (25-7) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Malden   (19-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Bismarck   (19-10-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/8 New Haven   (20-11-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Bernie   (25-8) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Bernie   (25-8) L   1 - 2  
9/13 Leopold   (21-5-2) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Leopold   (21-5-2) L   1 - 2  
9/14-15 Puxico JV Invitational    
9/17 Richland (Essex)   (8-18) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Richland (Essex)   (8-18)    
9/20 Oak Ridge   (11-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Oak Ridge   (11-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Bloomfield   (11-20-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Woodland   (13-17-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/22 Bloomfield   (11-20-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Doniphan   (10-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Puxico   (22-14) L   1 - 2  
9/24 Dexter   (22-9) W   2 - 1  
9/24 Dexter   (22-9) L   0 - 2  
9/25 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (31-3-1) L   1 - 2  
9/25 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (31-3-1) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Puxico   (22-14) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Puxico   (22-14) L   1 - 2  
9/28 Bloomfield   (11-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Bloomfield   (11-20-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Saxony Lutheran   (22-12-1) W   2 - 1  
10/1 Saxony Lutheran   (22-12-1) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at Oran   (4-16) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Oran   (4-16) W   2 - 1  
10/4 Zalma   (3-23-2) W   3 - 0  
10/4 Zalma   (3-23-2)    
10/5 at Bell City   (5-20-3) W   3 - 0  
10/5 at Bell City   (5-20-3)    
10/8-12 SCAA Tournament    
10/8-12 SCAA Tournament    
 »  10/8 Bloomfield   (11-20-1)    
 »  10/9 Bell City   (5-20-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/11 Puxico   (22-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Bernie   (25-8) L   0 - 2  
10/16 at Sikeston   (17-16-1) W   2 - 1  
10/16 at Sikeston   (17-16-1)    
10/19 Woodland   (13-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/19 Woodland   (13-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22-23 Class 1 District 4 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Meadow Heights   (9-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 St. Vincent   (16-14-3) W   2 - 0  
10/27-11/3 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  10/27 Bernie   (25-8) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/27 Lesterville   (17-15-1) W   2 - 1