Pierce City High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 1 District 9

Last Game
10/27 vs Osceola  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Sarcoxie   (2-24-3) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Sarcoxie   (2-24-3) W   2 - 1  
9/4 at Stockton   (8-19-4) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Stockton   (8-19-4) L   0 - 2  
9/6 Lamar   (5-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Lamar   (5-18-2) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Show-Me Showdown    
 »  9/8 Batesville   T   1 - 1  
 »  9/8 Logan-Rogersville   (28-10-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/8 Summersville   (17-12-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/8 Thayer   (6-17-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 West Plains   (9-16-6) T   1 - 1  
9/10 at Mt. Vernon   (14-12-2) L   1 - 2  
9/10 at Mt. Vernon   (14-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/15 Ash Grove Tournament    
 »  9/15 Ash Grove   (26-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Diamond   (21-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Fair Grove   (30-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Miller   (3-22-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Monett   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Rich Hill   (17-11-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Crane   (10-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Crane   (10-16-1) L   1 - 2  
9/18 at College Heights Christian   (20-9-4) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at College Heights Christian   (20-9-4)    
9/22 Carl Junction Classic    
 »  9/22 Branson   (15-12-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Carl Junction   (22-6-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (5-23-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Mt. Vernon   (14-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Neosho   (5-22-3) T   1 - 1  
9/24 at Southwest (Washburn)   (20-11-1) W   2 - 1  
9/24 at Southwest (Washburn)   (20-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/25 Miller   (3-22-3) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Miller   (3-22-3) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at East Newton   (15-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at East Newton   (15-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Diamond   (21-11) W   2 - 1  
10/2 Diamond   (21-11)    
10/4 at Jasper   (20-11-1) L   1 - 2  
10/4 at Jasper   (20-11-1) L   1 - 2  
10/8 Wheaton   (3-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Wheaton   (3-18-1) W   2 - 1  
10/9 at Liberal   (13-14-1) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Liberal   (13-14-1) L   1 - 2  
10/11 Lockwood   (17-13-1) W   2 - 1  
10/11 Lockwood   (17-13-1)    
10/16 at Golden City   (4-13) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at Golden City   (4-13)    
10/18 Greenfield   (17-14) W   2 - 0  
10/18 Greenfield   (17-14) W   2 - 0  
10/22-23 Class 1 District 9 Tournament    
 »  10/23 Miller   (3-22-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 Billings   (19-4-1) W   2 - 0  
10/27-11/3 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  10/27 Osceola   (27-10) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/27 Lockwood   (17-13-1) W   2 - 0