Lesterville High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 1 District 3

Last Game
10/27 vs Advance  
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (23 - 25, 25 - 22, 19 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 at Saxony Lutheran   (22-12-1) L   1 - 2  
8/24 at Saxony Lutheran   (22-12-1)    
8/24 at Saxony Lutheran   (22-12-1)    
8/24 at Saxony Lutheran   (22-12-1) L   0 - 2  
8/24 at Saxony Lutheran   (22-12-1) 8/24  
8/28 Valley   (3-21) W   3 - 0  
8/28 Valley   (3-21)    
8/30 at Arcadia Valley   (15-16-2) L   0 - 2  
8/30 at Arcadia Valley   (15-16-2)    
9/4 at Ellington   (0-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Ellington   (0-17-1)    
9/6 Bunker   (5-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Bunker   (5-16-1)    
9/6 Bunker   (5-16-1)    
9/6 Bunker   (5-16-1)    
9/7-8 Dig for Life Tournament    
 »  9/7 Lebanon   (11-16-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/7 Sikeston   (17-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Bismarck   (19-10-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/8 Caruthersville   (3-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Dexter   (22-9) L   1 - 2  
9/10 at Clearwater   (19-9-3) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Clearwater   (19-9-3)    
9/11 at Meadow Heights   (9-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Meadow Heights   (9-19-2)    
9/13 at Summersville   (17-12-5) L   1 - 2  
9/13 at Summersville   (17-12-5)    
9/17 at Greenville   (11-9-3)    
9/17 at Greenville   (11-9-3)    
9/20 Bismarck   (19-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/20 Bismarck   (19-10-2)    
9/22 Seckman Invitational    
 »  9/22 Festus   (12-16-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Fox   (7-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 St. Pius X (Festus)   (32-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Warrenton   (10-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Wright City   (7-19) W   2 - 0  
9/22 at Seckman   (6-23-2) Cancelled  
9/25 Poplar Bluff   (21-14) L   1 - 2  
9/25 Poplar Bluff   (21-14) L   0 - 2  
9/27 Eminence   (23-7-2) L   1 - 2  
9/27 Eminence   (23-7-2)    
9/28 vs Bernie   (25-8) L   1 - 2  
10/1 South Iron   (13-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 South Iron   (13-15-1) Cancelled  
10/1 South Iron   (13-15-1)    
10/1 South Iron   (13-15-1) T   1 - 1  
10/8 North County   (19-6-1) L   1 - 2  
10/8 North County   (19-6-1)    
10/9 Viburnum   (13-14-5) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Viburnum   (13-14-5) L   1 - 2  
10/13 Perryville Tournament    
 »  10/13 Arcadia Valley   (15-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Fredericktown   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/13 Perryville   (32-6-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/13 Valle Catholic   (27-1) L   0 - 2  
10/16 at Winona   (30-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/16 at Winona   (30-7-1)    
10/22-23 Class 1 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/23 Zalma   (3-23-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 South Iron   (13-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/27-11/3 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  10/27 Advance   (28-5-1) L   1 - 2