Lindbergh High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 2


Last Game
10/27 vs Lindbergh  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (19 - 25, 25 - 16, 25 - 15)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24 Ursuline Academy   (24-8-2) W   2 - 1  
8/24 Ursuline Academy   (24-8-2)    
8/24 Ursuline Academy   (24-8-2)    
8/28 at Parkway West   (12-19-2) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Parkway West   (12-19-2)    
8/31 at Westminster Christian Academy   (27-6-1) L   1 - 2  
8/31 at Westminster Christian Academy   (27-6-1)    
8/31 at Westminster Christian Academy   (27-6-1)    
9/5 Cor Jesu Academy   (22-14) L   1 - 2  
9/5 Cor Jesu Academy   (22-14)    
9/5 Cor Jesu Academy   (22-14)    
9/11 at Marquette   (29-7-2) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Webster Groves   (19-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Marquette   (29-7-2)    
9/11 at Webster Groves   (19-10-3)    
9/11 at Marquette   (29-7-2)    
9/11 at Webster Groves   (19-10-3)    
9/13-14 Oakville Trn    
 »  9/14 Troy Buchanan   (16-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Ursuline Academy   (24-8-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Villa Duchesne   (24-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Washington   (15-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Cor Jesu Academy   (22-14) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/15 Ft. Zumwalt East   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Kirkwood   (20-14-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/15 Nerinx Hall   (18-14-3) L   1 - 2  
9/18 at Mehlville   (10-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Mehlville   (10-15-1)    
9/18 at Mehlville   (10-15-1)    
9/27 at Parkway South   (13-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Parkway South   (13-16-2)    
9/27 at Parkway South   (13-16-2)    
10/2 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (12-16-3) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (12-16-3)    
10/2 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (12-16-3)    
10/4 Oakville   (24-8-3) L   1 - 2  
10/4 Oakville   (24-8-3)    
10/4 Oakville   (24-8-3)    
10/6 Lebanon Trn    
 »  10/6 Camdenton   (15-14-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Francis Howell North   (4-26) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Glendale   (10-11-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Helias Catholic   (30-5-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Hermann   (25-10-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/6 Republic   (28-8) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Nerinx Hall   (18-14-3) L   0 - 2  
10/10 Nerinx Hall   (18-14-3)    
10/10 Nerinx Hall   (18-14-3)    
10/11 Eureka   (20-14-2) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Fox   (7-16) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Eureka   (20-14-2)    
10/11 Fox   (7-16)    
10/11 Eureka   (20-14-2)    
10/11 Fox   (7-16)    
10/16 Kirkwood   (20-14-2) L   1 - 2  
10/16 Kirkwood   (20-14-2)    
10/16 Kirkwood   (20-14-2)    
10/18 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (37-0) L   0 - 2  
10/18 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (37-0)    
10/18 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (37-0)    
10/22-23 Class 4 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Seckman   (6-23-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/22 Cor Jesu Academy   (22-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 Oakville   (24-8-3) W   2 - 0  
10/27-11/3 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  10/27 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (37-0) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/27 Farmington   (19-13) W   2 - 1