Puxico High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 2 District 2

Last Game
10/27 vs Puxico  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 18, 25 - 22)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Poplar Bluff   (21-14) L   0 - 2  
8/28 Poplar Bluff   (21-14) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Woodland   (13-17-1) L   0 - 2  
9/6 at Richland (Essex)   (8-18) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at Richland (Essex)   (8-18)    
9/7-8 Semo Tournament    
 »  9/7 Holcomb   (11-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Oran   (4-16) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Zalma   (3-23-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Malden   (19-11-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/8 Richland (Essex)   (8-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Southland   (14-8) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Sikeston   (17-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Sikeston   (17-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Clearwater   (19-9-3) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Clearwater   (19-9-3) W   2 - 0  
9/14-15 Cabool Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/14 Ava   (2-23-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Mountain Grove   (28-8-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Strafford   (25-7) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Cabool   (14-16-2) L   1 - 2  
9/17 at Bell City   (5-20-3) W   3 - 0  
9/20 Bernie   (25-8) L   1 - 2  
9/20 Bernie   (25-8) W   2 - 1  
9/24 at Bloomfield   (11-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Bloomfield   (11-20-1)    
9/25 at Zalma   (3-23-2) W   3 - 0  
9/25 at Zalma   (3-23-2) 9/25  
9/27 Advance   (28-5-1) L   0 - 2  
9/27 Advance   (28-5-1) T   1 - 1  
10/1 at Dexter   (22-9) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Dexter   (22-9) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Scott City   (9-18-2) W   2 - 1  
10/2 Scott City   (9-18-2) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Twin Rivers   (18-12) W   3 - 0  
10/4 at Twin Rivers   (18-12) W   2 - 0  
10/8-12 SCAA Tournament    
 »  10/8 Woodland   (13-17-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/11 Advance   (28-5-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Dexter   (22-9) L   0 - 2  
10/15 Doniphan   (10-11) L   1 - 2  
10/15 Doniphan   (10-11)    
10/16 Leopold   (21-5-2) L   1 - 2  
10/16 Leopold   (21-5-2)    
10/19 Greenville   (11-9-3) W   2 - 0  
10/19 Greenville   (11-9-3)    
10/22-23 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Scott City   (9-18-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/23 Saxony Lutheran   (22-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 Woodland   (13-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/27-11/3 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/27 St. Pius X (Festus)   (32-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/27 Twin Rivers   (18-12) W   2 - 0