Bishop DuBourg High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 3


Last Game
10/24 vs Bishop DuBourg  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (19 - 25, 17 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Hancock Tournament    
 »  8/28 Bayless   (28-5-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/28 Hancock   (3-20-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 St. Elizabeth Academy   (21-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Valley Park   (4-25) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/30 Bayless   (28-5-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/30 Windsor (Imperial)   (23-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at Duchesne   (10-22) W   2 - 0  
9/6 at Duchesne   (10-22)    
9/6 at Duchesne   (10-22)    
9/7 MICDS   (15-13) W   2 - 1  
9/7 MICDS   (15-13)    
9/7 MICDS   (15-13)    
9/10 at Ursuline Academy   (24-8-2)    
9/10 at Ursuline Academy   (24-8-2)    
9/10 at Ursuline Academy   (24-8-2)    
9/12 St. Francis Borgia   (18-13-3) L   0 - 2  
9/12 St. Francis Borgia   (18-13-3)    
9/12 St. Francis Borgia   (18-13-3)    
9/17 Rosati-Kain   (19-14-3) L   1 - 2  
9/17 Rosati-Kain   (19-14-3)    
9/18 at St. Dominic   (23-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at St. Dominic   (23-10-2)    
9/18 at St. Dominic   (23-10-2)    
9/19 at Cardinal Ritter   (2-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Cardinal Ritter   (2-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Lutheran St. Charles   (24-10) L   1 - 2  
9/20 Lutheran St. Charles   (24-10)    
9/20 Lutheran St. Charles   (24-10)    
9/25 Christian   (8-16) W   2 - 0  
9/25 Christian   (8-16)    
9/25 Christian   (8-16)    
9/26 at John F. Kennedy   (9-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at John F. Kennedy   (9-14-1)    
9/27 St. Elizabeth Academy   (21-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/27 St. Elizabeth Academy   (21-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/27 St. Elizabeth Academy   (21-14-1)    
9/27 St. Elizabeth Academy   (21-14-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 St. Dominic   (23-10-2) L   1 - 2  
10/1 St. Dominic   (23-10-2)    
10/1 St. Dominic   (23-10-2)    
10/3 Duchesne   (10-22) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Duchesne   (10-22)    
10/5 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-16-1)    
10/6 Lutheran South Tournament    
10/6 Luthern south    
 »  10/6 Festus   (12-16-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/6 Festus   (12-16-1) L   0 - 1  
 »  10/6 John Burroughs   (11-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Parkway Central   (14-12) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at Affton   (15-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Affton   (15-10-1)    
10/9 at Affton   (15-10-1)    
10/10 at St. Francis Borgia   (18-13-3) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at St. Francis Borgia   (18-13-3)    
10/10 at St. Francis Borgia   (18-13-3)    
10/15 at Rosati-Kain   (19-14-3) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Rosati-Kain   (19-14-3)    
10/17 Trinity Catholic   (6-21-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22-24 Class 3 District 3 Tournament    
 »  10/23 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-16-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/24 Lutheran South   (25-7-2) L   0 - 2