Kennett High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 1

Last Game
10/23 vs Kennett  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (21 - 25, 8 - 25)

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Delta (Deering)   (4-16-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/27 Delta (Deering)   (4-16-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/28 Dexter   (22-9) Home 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
8/28 Dexter   (22-9) Home 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
8/30 Charleston   (1-25) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
8/30 Charleston   (1-25) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/6 Malden   (19-11-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/6 Malden   (19-11-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/7-8 BA Classic   Away  
    » 9/7     » Oak Ridge   (11-13-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/7     » Poplar Bluff   (21-14) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/8     » Malden   (19-11-1) Neutral L   1 - 2
    » 9/8     » Marquand-Zion   (1-14) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/8     » South Iron   (13-15-1) Neutral L   0 - 2
9/10 at Poplar Bluff   (21-14) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/10 at Poplar Bluff   (21-14) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
9/11 Senath-Hornersville   (5-17-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/11 Senath-Hornersville   (5-17-2) Home 11:47 pm  
9/11 Senath-Hornersville   (5-17-2) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/13 Portageville   (10-17-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/13 Portageville   (10-17-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/17 at Twin Rivers   (18-12) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
9/17 at Twin Rivers   (18-12) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/19 at Holcomb   (11-15-1) Away 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/19 at Holcomb   (11-15-1) Away 4:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/24 Caruthersville   (3-20) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/24 at Caruthersville   (3-20) Away  
9/24 at Caruthersville   (3-20) Away 6:00 pm  
9/24 Caruthersville   (3-20) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/27 at Doniphan   (10-11) Away 6:00 pm L   1 - 2
9/27 at Doniphan   (10-11) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
9/29 I55 JV Tournament   Away  
    » 9/29     » Jackson   (14-19-2) Neutral T   1 - 1
    » 9/29     » Leopold   (21-5-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 9/29     » Poplar Bluff   (21-14) Neutral L   0 - 2
    » 9/29     » Scott City   (9-18-2) Neutral W   2 - 0
10/1 Central (New Madrid County)   (20-13-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/1 Central (New Madrid County)   (20-13-1) Home 6:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/3 Scott City   (9-18-2) Home 5:00 pm L   1 - 2
10/3 Scott City   (9-18-2) Home 5:00 pm W   2 - 0
10/4 at Hayti   (14-9-1) Away 6:00 pm L   0 - 2
10/4 at Hayti   (14-9-1) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/8-11 Bootheel Conference Tournament   Away  
10/8-11 Bootheel Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 10/8     » Hayti   (14-9-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/9     » Portageville   (10-17-1) Neutral W   2 - 0
    » 10/9     » South Pemiscot   (23-4) Neutral L   1 - 2
    » 10/11     » Caruthersville   (3-20) Neutral W   2 - 0
10/15 at Senath-Hornersville   (5-17-2) Away W   2 - 0
10/15 at Senath-Hornersville   (5-17-2) Away 6:00 pm W   2 - 1
10/16 at Piggott High School   Away 5:30 pm L   1 - 3
10/16 at Piggott High School   Away 5:30 pm L   0 - 2
10/22-23 Class 3 District 1 Tournament   Away  
    » 10/22     » Doniphan   (10-11) Neutral 6:45 pm W   2 - 0
    » 10/23     » Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (14-11) Neutral 5:30 pm L   0 - 2