Maryville High School

2012-2013 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 3 District 16

Last Game
10/24 vs Savannah  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 at East Buchanan   (8-19-3) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at East Buchanan   (8-19-3)    
8/28 at East Buchanan   (8-19-3)    
9/4 at Tarkio   (16-9) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Tarkio   (16-9)    
9/6 Bishop LeBlond   (35-2-2) L   1 - 2  
9/6 Bishop LeBlond   (35-2-2)    
9/6 Bishop LeBlond   (35-2-2)    
9/8 Higginsville Tournament    
 »  9/8 Cameron   (12-16-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Northwest (Hughesville)   (9-6) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/8 Richmond   (0-24) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Smith-Cotton   (19-9-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/8 Smith-Cotton   (19-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Benton   (15-16-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11 Benton   (15-16-2)    
9/11 Benton   (15-16-2)    
9/13 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/13 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-19-2)    
9/13 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-19-2)    
9/18 Derrick Thomas Academy   (4-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Derrick Thomas Academy   (4-15-1)    
9/20 at Cameron   (12-16-1) W   2 - 0  
9/20 at Cameron   (12-16-1)    
9/20 at Cameron   (12-16-1)    
9/25 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/25 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-19-2)    
9/25 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-19-2)    
9/27 Savannah   (18-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/27 Savannah   (18-12-2)    
9/27 Savannah   (18-12-2)    
9/29 Bishop Leblond Tournament    
 »  9/29 Bishop LeBlond   (35-2-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/29 Chillicothe   (16-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Lincoln College Prep   (15-12) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (11-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/29 West Platte   (25-7-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Rock Port   (15-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/1 at Rock Port   (15-13-1)    
10/4 at Benton   (15-16-2) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Benton   (15-16-2)    
10/4 at Benton   (15-16-2)    
10/6 Benton Tournament    
 »  10/6 Bedford   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Mid-Buchanan   (14-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Pembroke Hill   (20-10-4) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Plattsburg   (10-18-4) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Plattsburg   (10-18-4)    
10/8 at Plattsburg   (10-18-4)    
10/11 at Chillicothe   (16-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Chillicothe   (16-13-1)    
10/11 at Chillicothe   (16-13-1)    
10/15 Fairfax with Craig   (7-18-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Fairfax with Craig   (7-18-1)    
10/16 at Smithville   (18-14-3) L   1 - 2  
10/16 at Smithville   (18-14-3)    
10/16 at Smithville   (18-14-3)    
10/22-24 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/23 Benton   (15-16-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Savannah   (18-12-2) L   0 - 2