2018-2019 Girls Basketball


Eminence (19-6)
Class 1 District 3 
To be determined
 
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Cabool TBD
4 Newburg (15-10)
Class 1 District 3 
5 Bakersfield (14-11)
Class 1 District 3 
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Cabool TBD
2 Koshkonong (14-9)
Class 1 District 3 
7 Bunker (1-13)
Class 1 District 3 
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Cabool TBD
3 Dora (17-9)
Class 1 District 3 
6 Couch (3-16)
Class 1 District 3 
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Cabool TBD
1 McAuley Catholic (20-5)
Class 1 District 5 
73
8 Everton (1-21)
Class 1 District 5 
16
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Nevada Final
4 Bronaugh (13-11)
Class 1 District 5 
46
5 Dadeville (10-16)
Class 1 District 5 
27
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Nevada Final
2 Lockwood (17-10)
Class 1 District 5 
58
7 Sheldon (10-14)
Class 1 District 5 
21
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Nevada Final
3 Exeter (14-12)
Class 1 District 5 
42
6 Golden City (8-18)
Class 1 District 5 
33
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Nevada Final
1 Weaubleau (20-5)
Class 1 District 7 
64
8 Hermitage (2-18)
Class 1 District 7 
15
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Weaubleau Final
4 Climax Springs (16-10)
Class 1 District 7 
53
5 Tuscumbia (12-13)
Class 1 District 7 
50
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Weaubleau Final
2 Wheatland (16-8)
Class 1 District 7 
70
7 St. Elizabeth (8-16)
Class 1 District 7 
51
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Weaubleau Final
3 Macks Creek (15-9)
Class 1 District 7 
65
6 Humansville (12-12)
Class 1 District 7 
48
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Weaubleau Final
1 Leeton (20-2)
Class 1 District 8 
68
8 Chilhowee (8-15)
Class 1 District 8 
21
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Green Ridge Final
4 Green Ridge (13-13)
Class 1 District 8 
64
5 Concordia (5-19)
Class 1 District 8 
53
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Green Ridge Final
2 Santa Fe (18-8)
Class 1 District 8 
47
7 Northwest (Hughesville) (3-20)
Class 1 District 8 
25
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Green Ridge Final
3 Kingsville (12-7)
Class 1 District 8 
54
6 La Monte (5-24)
Class 1 District 8 
33
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Green Ridge Final
4 Chamois (9-15)
Class 1 District 9 
40
5 Bunceton (11-13)
Class 1 District 9 
46
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
3 Jamestown (10-14)
Class 1 District 9 
64
6 Prairie Home (2-22)
Class 1 District 9 
45
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
1 Community (22-2)
Class 1 District 10 
60
8 Wellsville (2-20)
Class 1 District 10 
13
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Laddonia Final
4 Higbee (15-8)
Class 1 District 10 
42
5 North Shelby (7-14)
Class 1 District 10 
44
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Laddonia Final
2 Canton (12-12)
Class 1 District 10 
73
7 Bevier (6-13)
Class 1 District 10 
32
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Laddonia Final
3 Madison (16-9)
Class 1 District 10 
37
6 Marion County (5-11)
Class 1 District 10 
36
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Laddonia Final
1 Wellington-Napoleon (20-4)
Class 1 District 13 
77
8 Breckenridge (2-15)
Class 1 District 13 
31
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Braymer Final
1 Stanberry (22-3)
Class 1 District 16 
76
8 West Nodaway (3-19)
Class 1 District 16 
4
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Graham Final
4 Northeast Nodaway (16-9)
Class 1 District 16 
45
5 Nodaway-Holt (15-7)
Class 1 District 16 
50
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Graham Final
2 Jefferson (Conception) (23-3)
Class 1 District 16 
54
7 South Nodaway (12-12)
Class 1 District 16 
32
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Graham Final
3 North Nodaway (17-6)
Class 1 District 16 
43
6 Rock Port (11-10)
Class 1 District 16 
36
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Graham Final
1 Hayti (14-7)
Class 2 District 1 
63
4 Holcomb (12-12)
Class 2 District 1 
53
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Portageville Final
2 Campbell (15-9)
Class 2 District 1 
63
3 Portageville (9-16)
Class 2 District 1 
51
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Portageville Final
3 Ellington (19-7)
Class 2 District 2 
39
6 Van Buren (14-10)
Class 2 District 2 
38
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
4 Puxico (10-15)
Class 2 District 3 
50
5 Meadow Heights (6-17)
Class 2 District 3 
49
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Chaffee Final 1 OT
2 Chaffee (16-10)
Class 2 District 3 
59
7 Advance (3-21)
Class 2 District 3 
14
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Chaffee Final
3 St. Vincent (12-13)
Class 2 District 3 
42
6 Bloomfield (2-12)
Class 2 District 3 
9
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Chaffee Final
3 Valley (9-16)
Class 2 District 4 
41
6 Brentwood (2-13)
Class 2 District 4 
34
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
1 Scotland County (14-7)
Class 2 District 6 
51
8 Putnam County (5-20)
Class 2 District 6 
24
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
3 Marceline (13-10)
Class 2 District 6 
60
6 Princeton (14-8)
Class 2 District 6 
63
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
1 Salisbury (20-4)
Class 2 District 7 
55
8 Westran (0-22)
Class 2 District 7 
8
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
4 Sturgeon (12-12)
Class 2 District 7 
45
5 New Bloomfield (12-12)
Class 2 District 7 
37
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
2 Northeast (Cairo) (20-4)
Class 2 District 7 
70
7 Calvary Lutheran (4-20)
Class 2 District 7 
42
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
3 Russellville (15-10)
Class 2 District 7 
50
6 Harrisburg (4-21)
Class 2 District 7 
37
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
1 Hartville (24-4)
Class 2 District 9 
65
4 Norwood (14-13)
Class 2 District 9 
25
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Hartville Final
2 Fordland (18-10)
Class 2 District 9 
64
3 Mansfield (17-10)
Class 2 District 9 
45
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Hartville Final
4 Sparta (13-13)
Class 2 District 10 
58
5 Marion C. Early (8-18)
Class 2 District 10 
36
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Spokane Final
1 College Heights Christian (18-7)
Class 2 District 12 
64
8 Southwest (Washburn) (0-26)
Class 2 District 12 
17
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Webb City Final
4 Pierce City (8-18)
Class 2 District 12 
68
5 Liberal (6-20)
Class 2 District 12 
42
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Webb City Final
2 Wheaton (18-7)
Class 2 District 12 
64
7 Thomas Jefferson Independent (0-23)
Class 2 District 12 
24
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Webb City Final
3 Jasper (10-16)
Class 2 District 12 
43
6 Purdy (7-19)
Class 2 District 12 
47
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Webb City Final
4 Osceola (15-11)
Class 2 District 13 
56
5 Crest Ridge (9-15)
Class 2 District 13 
65
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Archie Final
2 Skyline (16-10)
Class 2 District 13 
70
7 Lincoln (6-19)
Class 2 District 13 
22
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Archie Final
3 Archie (17-4)
Class 2 District 13 
54
6 Windsor (6-20)
Class 2 District 13 
35
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Archie Final
1 Tipton (25-1)
Class 2 District 14 
69
8 Sacred Heart (5-16)
Class 2 District 14 
30
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Stover Final
4 Fayette (12-11)
Class 2 District 14 
61
5 Stover (14-12)
Class 2 District 14 
51
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Stover Final
2 Cole Camp (22-3)
Class 2 District 14 
50
7 New Franklin (7-18)
Class 2 District 14 
19
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Stover Final
3 Smithton (19-7)
Class 2 District 14 
46
6 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (15-9)
Class 2 District 14 
41
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Stover Final 1 OT
4 Midway (9-12)
Class 2 District 15 
55
5 Polo (9-16)
Class 2 District 15 
39
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Dearborn Final
2 Lone Jack (17-5)
Class 2 District 15 
54
7 West Platte (1-19)
Class 2 District 15 
32
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Dearborn Final
3 North Platte (13-12)
Class 2 District 15 
49
6 Lutheran (Kansas City) (10-9)
Class 2 District 15 
22
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Dearborn Final
1 Tarkio with Fairfax (23-2)
Class 2 District 16 
70
8 St. Joseph Christian (5-20)
Class 2 District 16 
43
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Faucett Final
4 Gallatin (15-8)
Class 2 District 16 
42
5 Maysville (9-11)
Class 2 District 16 
39
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Faucett Final
2 Mid-Buchanan (21-5)
Class 2 District 16 
71
7 Bishop LeBlond (4-21)
Class 2 District 16 
49
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Faucett Final
3 Penney (16-6)
Class 2 District 16 
62
6 East Buchanan (6-17)
Class 2 District 16 
53
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Faucett Final
1 Central (New Madrid County) (23-2)
Class 3 District 1 
65
8 Malden (5-17)
Class 3 District 1 
25
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Charleston Final
4 Charleston (15-10)
Class 3 District 1 
43
5 Twin Rivers (7-16)
Class 3 District 1 
40
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Charleston Final
2 Kennett (11-14)
Class 3 District 1 
70
7 East Prairie (7-15)
Class 3 District 1 
31
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Charleston Final
3 Kelly (16-11)
Class 3 District 1 
81
6 Caruthersville (9-9)
Class 3 District 1 
51
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Charleston Final
1 Licking (22-4)
Class 3 District 2 
63
8 Clearwater (1-20)
Class 3 District 2 
27
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
4 Doniphan (20-7)
Class 3 District 2 
52
5 Houston (7-18)
Class 3 District 2 
28
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
2 Liberty (Mountain View) (25-2)
Class 3 District 2 
81
7 Mountain Grove (3-21)
Class 3 District 2 
55
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
3 Willow Springs (18-9)
Class 3 District 2 
69
6 East Carter (8-14)
Class 3 District 2 
45
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (19-7)
Class 3 District 3 
78
8 Scott City (11-14)
Class 3 District 3 
22
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
4 Herculaneum (16-9)
Class 3 District 3 
47
5 Jefferson (Festus) (14-10)
Class 3 District 3 
44
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
2 West County (20-6)
Class 3 District 3 
63
7 Woodland (10-14)
Class 3 District 3 
41
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
3 Arcadia Valley (17-9)
Class 3 District 3 
53
6 St. Pius X (Festus) (9-15)
Class 3 District 3 
36
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
1 St. James (11-15)
Class 3 District 4 
71
8 Bourbon (6-18)
Class 3 District 4 
11
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St James Final
4 Dixon (17-9)
Class 3 District 4 
60
5 Grandview (Hillsboro) (15-9)
Class 3 District 4 
44
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St James Final
2 Steelville (18-7)
Class 3 District 4 
59
7 Kingston (9-17)
Class 3 District 4 
18
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St James Final
3 Belle (21-5)
Class 3 District 4 
55
6 Cuba (10-16)
Class 3 District 4 
54
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St James Final
4 Valley Park (14-11)
Class 3 District 5 
73
5 Hancock (12-11)
Class 3 District 5 
62
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Principia (14-12)
Class 3 District 5 
51
7 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (1-18)
Class 3 District 5 
23
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Bishop DuBourg (12-13)
Class 3 District 5 
51
6 Bayless (6-16)
Class 3 District 5 
30
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 California (18-7)
Class 3 District 9 
57
8 Linn (7-18)
Class 3 District 9 
42
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Linn Final
4 South Callaway (19-6)
Class 3 District 9 
54
5 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (11-14)
Class 3 District 9 
45
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Linn Final
2 Blair Oaks (20-6)
Class 3 District 9 
56
7 North Callaway (12-14)
Class 3 District 9 
26
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Linn Final
3 Fatima (18-7)
Class 3 District 9 
72
6 Southern Boone (12-14)
Class 3 District 9 
77
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Linn Final 1 OT
1 Clinton (11-11)
Class 3 District 10 
55
8 Versailles (0-24)
Class 3 District 10 
22
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Clinton Final
4 Eldon (6-18)
Class 3 District 10 
72
5 Warsaw (7-18)
Class 3 District 10 
61
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Clinton Final
2 Butler (13-11)
Class 3 District 10 
66
7 Knob Noster (3-20)
Class 3 District 10 
36
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Clinton Final
3 Holden (13-10)
Class 3 District 10 
34
6 Sherwood (7-14)
Class 3 District 10 
35
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Clinton Final
1 Strafford (27-0)
Class 3 District 11 
87
8 Hollister (15-12)
Class 3 District 11 
26
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Clever Final
4 Buffalo (17-9)
Class 3 District 11 
53
5 Springfield Catholic (9-16)
Class 3 District 11 
50
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Clever Final
2 Fair Grove (23-3)
Class 3 District 11 
61
7 Ava (14-11)
Class 3 District 11 
29
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Clever Final
3 Clever (18-8)
Class 3 District 11 
57
6 Forsyth (15-11)
Class 3 District 11 
33
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Clever Final
1 Mt. Vernon (23-4)
Class 3 District 12 
72
8 Diamond (6-19)
Class 3 District 12 
26
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Seneca Final
4 El Dorado Springs (15-11)
Class 3 District 12 
71
5 Lamar (12-14)
Class 3 District 12 
61
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Seneca Final
2 Seneca (19-7)
Class 3 District 12 
53
7 East Newton (6-19)
Class 3 District 12 
21
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Seneca Final
3 Sarcoxie (18-5)
Class 3 District 12 
47
6 Stockton (10-15)
Class 3 District 12 
49
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Seneca Final
4 Clark County (16-8)
Class 3 District 13 
57
5 Macon (17-8)
Class 3 District 13 
44
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Centralia Final
2 Monroe City (18-7)
Class 3 District 13 
75
7 Hallsville (9-16)
Class 3 District 13 
52
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Centralia Final
3 Highland (16-3)
Class 3 District 13 
57
6 Centralia (12-11)
Class 3 District 13 
54
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Centralia Final
1 Trenton (22-0)
Class 3 District 14 
70
8 Carrollton (7-16)
Class 3 District 14 
27
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville Final
4 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (15-8)
Class 3 District 14 
43
5 Brookfield (11-12)
Class 3 District 14 
58
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville Final
2 Chillicothe (19-7)
Class 3 District 14 
57
7 Lafayette County (12-14)
Class 3 District 14 
29
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville Final
3 Lexington (18-7)
Class 3 District 14 
36
6 Richmond (12-12)
Class 3 District 14 
27
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Higginsville Final
Fort Osage (10-13)
Class 5 District 15 
36
Belton (11-12)
Class 5 District 9 
45
Belton Final
Savannah (11-11)
Class 4 District 16 
17
Benton (21-2)
Class 4 District 16 
63
St. Joseph Final
Raymore-Peculiar (6-19)
Class 5 District 9 
30
Blue Springs (12-10)
Class 5 District 14 
45
Blue Springs Final
Lee's Summit North (4-17)
Class 5 District 13 
46
Blue Springs South (14-10)
Class 5 District 14 
50
Blue Springs Final 1 OT
Bolivar (13-11)
Class 4 District 13 
33
Camdenton (17-8)
Class 5 District 10 
62
Camdenton Final
Warrensburg (12-9)
Class 4 District 9 
62
Excelsior Springs (2-19)
Class 4 District 14 
44
Excelsior Springs Final
Holt (8-15)
Class 5 District 8 
41
Francis Howell (13-12)
Class 5 District 7 
46
St. Charles Final
Troy Buchanan (12-7)
Class 5 District 8 
61
Francis Howell North (16-7)
Class 5 District 6 
54
St. Charles Final
Timberland (5-18)
Class 5 District 8 
38
Ft. Zumwalt North (18-4)
Class 5 District 7 
56
O'fallon Final
Platte County (13-9)
Class 4 District 16 
66
Grain Valley (9-14)
Class 5 District 14 
56
Grain Valley Final
Kearney (22-3)
Class 4 District 14 
46
Grandview (16-8)
Class 4 District 13 
37
Grandview Final
Seckman (12-9)
Class 5 District 1 
52
Hillsboro (4-20)
Class 4 District 3 
32
Hillsboro Final
Dexter (18-8)
Class 4 District 1 
44
Jackson (20-4)
Class 5 District 1 
47
Jackson Final
Hickman (7-16)
Class 5 District 9 
32
Kickapoo (20-6)
Class 5 District 11 
67
Springfield Final
Central (St. Joseph) (14-10)
Class 5 District 16 
32
Liberty (19-5)
Class 5 District 15 
38
Liberty Final
Ft. Zumwalt East (16-8)
Class 4 District 7 
48
Liberty (Wentzville) (8-15)
Class 5 District 7 
30
Lake St. Louis Final
Park Hill South (19-4)
Class 5 District 16 
43
Liberty North (13-10)
Class 5 District 15 
33
Liberty Final
Hannibal (10-10)
Class 4 District 8 
35
Marshall (20-2)
Class 4 District 9 
57
Marshall Final
Monett (11-13)
Class 4 District 12 
58
Marshfield (7-17)
Class 4 District 11 
62
Marshfield Final
Mexico (9-11)
Class 4 District 8 
37
Moberly (14-8)
Class 4 District 8 
33
Moberly Final
Joplin (2-21)
Class 5 District 12 
35
Neosho (7-17)
Class 4 District 12 
60
Neosho Final
Carl Junction (15-9)
Class 4 District 12 
50
Nixa (19-7)
Class 5 District 11 
53
Nixa Final
Pleasant Hill (5-18)
Class 4 District 13 
48
Oak Grove (7-13)
Class 4 District 14 
51
Oak Grove Final
Boonville (21-3)
Class 4 District 9 
46
Osage (20-3)
Class 4 District 9 
55
Osage Beach Final
Republic (18-7)
Class 5 District 12 
38
Ozark (18-6)
Class 5 District 11 
36
Ozark Final
Ste. Genevieve (20-5)
Class 4 District 2 
55
Perryville (16-8)
Class 4 District 1 
46
Perryville Final
Farmington (9-15)
Class 4 District 2 
33
Poplar Bluff (11-13)
Class 5 District 1 
46
Poplar Bluff Final
William Chrisman (22-2)
Class 5 District 15 
62
Raytown (8-16)
Class 5 District 14 
26
Raytown Final
Winnetonka (5-18)
Class 4 District 16 
39
Raytown South (4-15)
Class 4 District 14 
54
Raytown Final
Cassville (6-17)
Class 4 District 12 
37
Reeds Spring (10-15)
Class 4 District 11 
35
Reeds Spring Final
Lebanon (13-10)
Class 5 District 10 
33
Rolla (21-3)
Class 4 District 10 
60
Rolla Final
St. Clair (19-6)
Class 4 District 10 
66
Salem (16-10)
Class 4 District 10 
47
Salem Final
St. Dominic (4-17)
Class 4 District 7 
33
St. Joseph's Academy (11-14)
Class 5 District 4 
52
St. Louis Final
Branson (14-11)
Class 5 District 11 
29
Willard (14-11)
Class 5 District 12 
47
Willard Final
Oakville (15-8)
Class 5 District 2 
Eureka (12-11)
Class 5 District 3 
Eureka 6:00 PM
Moberly (14-8)
Class 4 District 8 
Fulton (3-18)
Class 4 District 9 
Fulton 6:15 PM
Pattonville (12-10)
Class 5 District 6 
Marquette (11-9)
Class 5 District 3 
Chesterfield 4:30 PM
Eureka (12-11)
Class 5 District 3 
Oakville (15-8)
Class 5 District 2 
St. Louis 7:00 PM
Lee's Summit (0-21)
Class 5 District 13 
Truman (11-12)
Class 5 District 14 
Independence 7:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.