2018-2019 Girls Basketball


1 Tina-Avalon (15-4)
Class 1 District 11 
57
8 Keytesville (2-19)
Class 1 District 11 
29
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Tina Final
4 Meadville (12-11)
Class 1 District 11 
52
5 Slater (7-17)
Class 1 District 11 
45
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Tina Final
2 Glasgow (10-13)
Class 1 District 11 
58
7 Brunswick (7-16)
Class 1 District 11 
43
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Tina Final
3 Hale with Bosworth (14-6)
Class 1 District 11 
72
6 Northwestern (Mendon) (11-9-1)
Class 1 District 11 
68
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Tina Final
1 Worth County (18-6)
Class 1 District 14 
58
8 Gilman City with North Daviess (1-19)
Class 1 District 14 
15
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Eagleville Final
4 Tri-County (16-7)
Class 1 District 14 
66
5 Pattonsburg (9-14)
Class 1 District 14 
54
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Eagleville Final
2 Mercer (20-3)
Class 1 District 14 
62
7 Ridgeway with Cainsville (7-15)
Class 1 District 14 
39
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Eagleville Final
3 Albany (10-11)
Class 1 District 14 
37
6 North Harrison (9-15)
Class 1 District 14 
28
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Eagleville Final
1 Mound City with Craig (17-9)
Class 1 District 15 
45
8 Union Star (0-21)
Class 1 District 15 
9
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Mound City Final
4 South Holt (14-9)
Class 1 District 15 
41
5 Osborn (9-14)
Class 1 District 15 
29
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Mound City Final
2 North Andrew (14-9)
Class 1 District 15 
52
7 King City (2-21)
Class 1 District 15 
40
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Craig Final
3 DeKalb (13-11)
Class 1 District 15 
47
6 Stewartsville (4-18)
Class 1 District 15 
25
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Craig Final
1 Valle Catholic (13-13)
Class 2 District 4 
61
4 Crossroads College Preparatory (9-12)
Class 2 District 4 
31
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
2 Crystal City (10-15)
Class 2 District 4 
58
3 Valley (9-17)
Class 2 District 4 
28
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
1 Clopton (24-3)
Class 2 District 5 
57
4 Van-Far (9-17)
Class 2 District 5 
39
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Elsberry Final
2 Paris with Faith Walk (22-3)
Class 2 District 5 
54
3 Elsberry (18-8)
Class 2 District 5 
50
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Elsberry Final 1 OT
4 South Shelby (13-12)
Class 2 District 6 
63
5 Milan (13-11)
Class 2 District 6 
58
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
2 Knox County (16-7)
Class 2 District 6 
57
7 Schuyler County (9-15)
Class 2 District 6 
37
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City Final
1 Cardinal Ritter (18-3)
Class 3 District 6 
91
4 Vashon (10-10)
Class 3 District 6 
26
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St Louis Final
2 Metro (18-9)
Class 3 District 6 
56
3 Lift for Life Academy Charter (12-12)
Class 3 District 6 
44
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St Louis Final
4 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (11-13)
Class 3 District 15 
49
5 Ewing Marion Kauffman HS (7-5)
Class 3 District 15 
19
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 St. Michael the Archangel (13-10)
Class 3 District 15 
64
7 Cristo Rey (10-7)
Class 3 District 15 
26
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Barstow (13-5)
Class 3 District 15 
50
6 University Academy Charter (3-20)
Class 3 District 15 
29
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 Lathrop (11-10)
Class 3 District 16 
42
5 Cameron (8-16)
Class 3 District 16 
33
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Maryville (15-8)
Class 3 District 16 
61
7 Central (Kansas City) (6-9)
Class 3 District 16 
23
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Lawson (18-8)
Class 3 District 16 
68
6 South Harrison (5-16)
Class 3 District 16 
24
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
Webb City (11-13)
Class 4 District 12 
53
Carthage (12-13)
Class 5 District 12 
39
Carthage Final
Farmington (9-16)
Class 4 District 2 
21
Festus (20-4)
Class 4 District 3 
60
Festus Final
Oak Park (13-12)
Class 5 District 16 
47
Fort Osage (11-13)
Class 5 District 15 
60
Independence Final
Moberly (15-8)
Class 4 District 8 
55
Fulton (3-19)
Class 4 District 9 
38
Fulton Final
Pleasant Hill (5-19)
Class 4 District 13 
14
Harrisonville (13-8)
Class 4 District 13 
34
Harrisonville Final
Marquette (13-10)
Class 5 District 3 
45
Holt (8-15)
Class 5 District 8 
54
Wentzville Final
Incarnate Word Academy (22-2)
Class 4 District 7 
52
Jefferson City (23-1)
Class 5 District 8 
42
Jefferson City Final
Lindbergh (7-16)
Class 5 District 2 
33
Lafayette (Wildwood) (13-9)
Class 5 District 3 
58
Wildwood Final
Park Hill (12-11)
Class 5 District 16 
34
Lee's Summit West (16-6)
Class 5 District 13 
54
Lee's Summit Final
Wyandotte (Wyandotte, KS)
 
15
Lincoln College Prep (17-3)
Class 4 District 15 
62
Kansas City Final
Kirksville (3-21)
Class 4 District 8 
23
Marshall (21-2)
Class 4 District 9 
47
Marshall Final
Jennings (13-8)
Class 4 District 6 
50
McCluer (1-21)
Class 4 District 7 
13
Florissant Final
Hannibal (10-12)
Class 4 District 8 
42
Mexico (10-11)
Class 4 District 8 
49
Mexico Final
Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS)
 
55
Notre Dame de Sion (10-12)
Class 4 District 13 
44
Kansas City Final
Warrensburg (12-10)
Class 4 District 9 
50
Oak Grove (8-13)
Class 4 District 14 
70
Oak Grove Final
Excelsior Springs (2-19)
Class 4 District 14 
32
Odessa (16-7)
Class 4 District 14 
60
Odessa Final
Sullivan (17-7)
Class 4 District 10 
58
Owensville (14-11)
Class 4 District 10 
55
Owensville Final
Liberty North (14-10)
Class 5 District 15 
43
Platte County (13-10)
Class 4 District 16 
30
Platte City Final
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (0-11)
Class 4 District 15 
23
Southeast (6-14)
Class 4 District 15 
30
Kansas City Final
Francis Howell Central (20-4)
Class 5 District 6 
56
St. Charles (13-11)
Class 4 District 7 
37
St. Charles Final
Westminster Christian Academy (17-6)
Class 4 District 5 
55
St. Francis Borgia (10-13)
Class 4 District 8 
54
Washington Final
North Kansas City (23-2)
Class 5 District 15 
42
Staley (11-11)
Class 5 District 16 
41
Kansas City Final
Guadalupe Centers Charter (9-9)
Class 4 District 15 
43
To be determined
 
27
GPAC Conference Tournament,  Olathe Final
Timberland (5-18)
Class 5 District 8 
33
Troy Buchanan (15-7)
Class 5 District 8 
75
Troy Final
Rosati-Kain (7-10)
Class 4 District 6 
60
Villa Duchesne (5-18)
Class 4 District 5 
41
St. Louis Final
Parkview (13-11)
Class 5 District 12 
44
West Plains (16-9)
Class 4 District 11 
56
West Plains Final
Appleton City (6-15)
Class 1 District 6 
Adrian (17-4)
Class 2 District 13 
Adrian TBD
Ritenour (3-16)
Class 5 District 5 
Hazelwood East (5-16)
Class 4 District 6 
St. Louis 5:30 PM
Ft. Zumwalt South (11-11)
Class 5 District 7 
St. Charles West (10-11)
Class 4 District 7 
St. Charles 7:30 PM



Processing. Please wait.