Mid-Buchanan High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2


Last Game
3/9 vs Mid-Buchanan  
Varsity:   Loss 35 - 52

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (7-5) W   70 - 28  
11/27 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (17-10) Rescheduled 12/17  
11/27 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (17-10) Rescheduled 12/17  
12/1 vs Mexico   (12-12) W   59 - 48  
12/3-8 KCI Tournament    
 »  12/3 West Platte   (1-20) W   51 - 15  
 »  12/6 Lawson   (18-9) L   38 - 50  
 »  12/7 North Platte   (15-13) W   65 - 57  
12/11 Maryville   (16-9) W   62 - 61  
12/11 Maryville   (16-9)    
12/11 Maryville   (16-9)    
12/12-15 Mid-Buchanan JV Tournament    
 »  12/12 North Platte   (15-13) W   42 - 12  
12/13 Lathrop   (11-11) L   21 - 29  
12/14 at Lathrop   (11-11) W   61 - 47  
12/14 at Lathrop   (11-11) L   21 - 29  
12/17 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (17-10) W   50 - 44  
12/17 Bishop LeBlond   (4-21) Rescheduled 12/18  
12/17 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (17-10) L   32 - 49  
12/17 Bishop LeBlond   (4-21) Rescheduled 12/18  
12/18 at Northland Christian   Cancelled  
12/18 Bishop LeBlond   (4-21) W   53 - 47  
12/18 Bishop LeBlond   (4-21) W   34 - 12  
12/27-29 Bishop LeBlond Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/27 St. Joseph Christian   (5-20) W   62 - 29  
 »  12/28 East Buchanan   (7-17) W   47 - 32  
 »  12/29 Maryville   (16-9) W   54 - 49  
1/2 Bishop LeBlond   (4-21) Rescheduled 12/17  
1/2 Bishop LeBlond   (4-21) Rescheduled 12/17  
1/4 East Buchanan   (7-17) Cancelled  
1/4 East Buchanan   (7-17) Cancelled  
1/5 vs Trenton   (27-1) L   34 - 67  
1/7 at Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (12-14) W   77 - 46  
1/7 at Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (12-14) W   38 - 26  
1/10 at Cristo Rey   (10-7) W   48 - 40  
1/11 East Buchanan   (7-17) Rescheduled 1/28  
1/11 East Buchanan   (7-17) Rescheduled 1/28  
1/12 vs Walnut Grove   (28-5) Rescheduled 2/9  
1/14 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (24-3) L   12 - 26  
1/16-19 West Platte 9-10 Tournament    
 »  1/16 Penney   (16-7)    
1/17 Plattsburg   (18-8) W   61 - 45  
1/17 at DeKalb   (13-12) L   29 - 35  
1/17 at Plattsburg   (18-8) Cancelled  
1/17 at Plattsburg   (18-8) Cancelled  
1/18 Plattsburg   (18-8) Rescheduled 1/17  
 »  1/19 West Platte   (1-20) W   36 - 21  
1/21-26 NP Varsity Tournament    
 »  1/21 West Platte   (1-20) W   76 - 26  
1/23 at Plattsburg   (18-8) Cancelled  
 »  1/25 Mound City with Craig   (18-10) W   54 - 29  
 »  1/26 Jefferson (Conception)   (24-4) L   29 - 58  
1/28 East Buchanan   (7-17) W   65 - 49  
1/28 East Buchanan   (7-17)    
1/28 Tarkio with Fairfax   (24-3) Rescheduled 1/14  
1/29 Central (Kansas City)   (6-9) W   79 - 22  
1/30 at Savannah   (13-12) Rescheduled 2/13  
2/1 at Lawson   (18-9) L   43 - 57  
2/1 at Lawson   (18-9) W   47 - 34  
2/1 at Lawson   (18-9)    
2/4 at Penney   (16-7) Cancelled  
2/4 at Penney   (16-7) Cancelled  
2/5 Penney   (16-7) Rescheduled 2/13  
2/5 Penney   (16-7) Rescheduled 2/13  
2/5 Penney   (16-7)    
2/5 Penney   (16-7)    
2/7 at North Platte   (15-13) W   40 - 17  
2/8 North Platte   (15-13) W   47 - 35  
2/8 North Platte   (15-13)    
2/9 vs Walnut Grove   (28-5) L   30 - 65  
2/12 at West Platte   (1-20) W   64 - 34  
2/12 at West Platte   (1-20)    
2/12 at West Platte   (1-20)    
2/13 Penney   (16-7) W   70 - 62  
2/13 Savannah   (13-12) L   37 - 41  
2/18-23 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    
 »  2/18 Bishop LeBlond   (4-21) W   71 - 49  
 »  2/21 Penney   (16-7) W   68 - 61 (1 OT)  
 »  2/22 Tarkio with Fairfax   (24-3) W   73 - 69  
2/27-3/9 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  2/27 North Platte   (15-13) W   55 - 30  
 »  3/2 Skyline   (19-11) W   56 - 55  
 »  3/8 Hartville   (28-5) W   57 - 53  
 »  3/9 Thayer   (30-3) L   35 - 52