Poplar Bluff High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 1

Last Game
2/28 vs Poplar Bluff  
Varsity:   Loss 35 - 43

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/26-29 SEMO Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 11/26     » Sikeston   (11-16) Neutral W   63 - 59
    » 11/27     » Jackson   (24-5) Neutral L   42 - 48
    » 11/29     » Saxony Lutheran   (22-8) Neutral L   41 - 52
12/6-8 SEMO Border Challenge   Away  
    » 12/6     » East St. Louis High School   Neutral 6:30 pm W   64 - 57
    » 12/7     » Tupelo High School   Neutral 6:30 pm L   34 - 43
    » 12/8     » Olive Branch High School   Neutral 11:30 am L   43 - 57
12/13 Greene County Tech High School   Home 7:30 pm L   51 - 55
12/15 at Ozark   (19-7) Away 6:30 pm L   64 - 67
12/27-29 State Farm Holiday Hoops Invitational   Away  
    » 12/27     » Hickman   (7-18) Neutral 5:30 pm L   40 - 41
    » 12/28     » Blue Springs South   (15-12) Neutral L   28 - 44
    » 12/29     » Eureka   (14-13) Neutral L   54 - 69
1/3 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-17) Home 7:30 pm W   63 - 34
1/7 at Twin Rivers   (7-16) Away 7:30 pm W   55 - 20
1/10 West Plains   (18-10) Home 7:30 pm L   38 - 65
1/14 at Naylor   (12-13) Away 6:00 pm W   50 - 32
1/17 Sikeston   (11-16) Home 7:30 pm W   64 - 42
1/21 at Thayer   (30-3) Away   Rescheduled
1/28 Central (New Madrid County)   (25-3) Home 7:30 pm W   56 - 45
1/31 at Jackson   (24-5) Away 7:30 pm L   45 - 57
2/4 Saxony Lutheran   (22-8) Home 7:30 pm W   66 - 62
2/7 at Oran   (22-7) Away 7:30 pm L   54 - 72
2/8 at Thayer   (30-3) Away 7:30 pm L   55 - 57
2/11 Dexter   (19-9) Home 7:30 pm W   56 - 54
2/14 Kennett   (11-15) Home 7:30 pm W   52 - 19
2/18 Farmington   (9-17) Home 7:30 pm W   46 - 33
2/21 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-8) Away 7:30 pm L   45 - 56
2/25-28 Class 5 District 1 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/25     » Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (12-14) Neutral 7:30 pm W   57 - 29
    » 2/28     » Jackson   (12-15) Neutral 6:00 pm L   35 - 43
12/13 Greene County Tech High School   Home 6:00 pm L   27 - 45
1/3 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-17) Home 6:00 pm L   9 - 54
1/7 at Twin Rivers   (7-16) Away 6:00 pm L   21 - 35
1/10 West Plains   (18-10) Home 6:00 pm L   12 - 55
1/14 at Naylor   (12-13) Away 7:30 pm L   23 - 26
1/17 Sikeston   (11-16) Home 6:00 pm L   32 - 37
1/21 at Thayer   (30-3) Away   Rescheduled
1/28 Central (New Madrid County)   (25-3) Home 6:00 pm L   28 - 43
1/31 at Jackson   (24-5) Away 6:00 pm L   13 - 71
2/4 Saxony Lutheran   (22-8) Home 6:00 pm L   20 - 50
2/7 at Oran   (22-7) Away 6:00 pm L   16 - 54
2/8 at Thayer   (30-3) Away 6:00 pm L   25 - 47
2/11 Dexter   (19-9) Home 6:00 pm L   28 - 46
2/14 Kennett   (11-15) Home 6:00 pm L   15 - 16
2/18 Farmington   (9-17) Home 6:00 pm L   39 - 53
2/21 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-8) Away 6:00 pm L   23 - 74