Chaffee High School

2018-2019 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 3

Last Game
2/20 vs St. Vincent  
Varsity:   Loss 34 - 41

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/26 Scott City   (11-14) Home 7:30 pm W   57 - 30
11/29 at Scott County Central   (20-6) Away 7:30 pm L   19 - 60
12/3-6 Lady Devil Invitational   Home  
    » 12/3     » Delta   (9-14) Neutral W   53 - 25
    » 12/5     » Puxico   (10-16) Neutral W   31 - 17
    » 12/6     » Oran   (22-7) Neutral L   21 - 83
12/10 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-8) Away 7:30 pm L   11 - 53
12/13 Portageville   (9-16) Home 7:30 pm W   62 - 47
12/15-22 Lady Royal Christmas Classic   Away  
    » 12/15     » Campbell   (15-10) Neutral W   58 - 48
12/17 at Advance   (3-21) Away 7:30 pm W   54 - 20
    » 12/19     » Central (New Madrid County)   (25-3) Neutral L   25 - 57
    » 12/21     » Kelly   (17-12) Neutral L   59 - 61
1/3 at Valle Catholic   (14-14) Away 7:30 pm L   44 - 53
1/7 Oran   (22-7) Home 7:30 pm L   32 - 69
1/10 at Delta   (9-14) Away 7:30 pm W   59 - 41
1/14 St. Vincent   (13-14) Home 7:30 pm W   54 - 52
1/17 East Prairie   (7-15) Home 7:00 pm W   50 - 29
1/19-24 Scott-Mississippi Conference Tournament   Away  
    » 1/19     » Charleston   (15-11) Neutral W   48 - 41
    » 1/23     » Oran   (22-7) Neutral L   20 - 74
    » 1/24     » Scott City   (11-14) Neutral W   54 - 31
1/28 Woodland   (10-14) Home 7:30 pm W   60 - 45
1/31 Kelly   (17-12) Home 7:30 pm W   52 - 45
2/4 at Meadow Heights   (6-17) Away 7:30 pm W   57 - 37
2/6 Charleston   (15-11) Home 7:30 pm L   37 - 45
2/11 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-17) Away 7:30 pm W   53 - 43
2/14 Puxico   (10-16) Home 7:30 pm L   50 - 51
2/16-21 Class 2 District 3 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/18     » Advance   (3-21) Neutral 11:30 am W   59 - 14
    » 2/20     » St. Vincent   (13-14) Neutral 5:15 pm L   34 - 41
11/20-24 Notre Dame JV Tournament   Away  
11/26 Scott City   (11-14) Home 6:00 pm L   16 - 24
11/29 at Scott County Central   (20-6) Away 6:00 pm  
12/4 at Bloomfield   (2-12) Away 5:00 pm L   23 - 35
12/10 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (21-8) Away 6:00 pm L   5 - 42
12/13 Portageville   (9-16) Home 6:00 pm W   37 - 8
12/17 at Advance   (3-21) Away 6:00 pm L   18 - 23
1/3 at Valle Catholic   (14-14) Away 6:00 pm W   32 - 23
1/4 at Oak Ridge   (0-2) Away 5:30 pm W   51 - 11
1/7 Oran   (22-7) Home 6:00 pm L   27 - 49
1/10 at Delta   (9-14) Away 6:00 pm L   19 - 24
1/14 St. Vincent   (13-14) Home 6:00 pm L   25 - 28
1/17 East Prairie   (7-15) Home 6:00 pm W   32 - 18
1/19-24 Scott-Mississippi Conference Tournament   Away  
1/28 Woodland   (10-14) Home 6:00 pm  
1/31 Kelly   (17-12) Home 6:00 pm L   33 - 45
2/4 at Meadow Heights   (6-17) Away 6:00 pm  
2/6 Charleston   (15-11) Home 6:00 pm  
2/11 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (9-17) Away 6:00 pm  
2/14 Puxico   (10-16) Home 6:00 pm